|
|
|
The Daily Ardmoreite
  • ARDMORE FIRST SEMESTER HONOR ROLLS

    • email print
  • Elementary
    Principal’s Charles Evans First grade — Tommie Parrish, Israel Adame, Alyra Anderson, Brayden Anoatubby, Hallie Har­rison, Kalen Lee, Xavier Russell, Nickalaus Young, Genaro Estrada, Devon Gorman, Paige Hayes, Jor­dan Lynn, C.J. Monor, Mar­Ryah Stubblefield, Aleyah Knight, KeShon Gooden, Allen Holbrook, Brylee Pruner, Logan Tucker, Abigail Alvarez, Charles Haskins, Kathryn John­son, Madison Minyard, Brianna Rodriguez, Dan­ny Jimemez, Blaine Pat­ton, Kyla Underwood, Ma­ria Costas, Jaylin Wright, Dustin Alexander, Maka­lia Barber, Danni Dillard, Katlin Johnson, Jahyla Lott, Chadre’ McGee, Da­naja Nelson, Ja’Miah Peg­ues, Colton Robinson and Melissa Howry.
    Second grade — Adrian Bond, Zabrien Burkhalter, Sarah Johnson, Ian Lehr, Breanna McClaine, Lela Tadlock, Kiera Thomas, Josiah Villa, Ethan Car­penter, Hailey Collins, Ca­leb Farve, Matthew Jones, Alexander Barr, Nykia Bellard, Trevor Blanken­ship, Deisha Clark, Karla Garcia, Alec Jones, Jaidyn Moore, Abigail Todd, Mor­gan Watrous, Jamarre Wil­liams, Kelsi Wilson, Phillip Fenti, Joseph Gutierrez, Colton Miller, Nathan Raney, Christian Antho­ny, Makila Case, Rebecca Eaves, Cuauhtemoc Gar­cia, Eryn Guynn, Voccani Johnson, Hunter Parrish, Kenneth Whittington, No­lan Knox, Jonathan Abram, Shelby Bryson, Mat­thew Fraley, Ethan Lyles, Kyleigh McBride, Jenna Pletcher, Chloe Reasoner, Cayden Thompson, Ethan West, Kolby Lamb, Madi­son Miller, Jared Orsack, Amie Perry, Chloe Pender, Brian Rosas, Jade Rus­sell, Ashanti Scott, Maylin Silva, Alexandria Thomp­son, Kyarra Thomas, Kyle Stevenson, EJ Cohee and Braden Boisseau.
    Third grade — Bronson Bell, Carter Borza, Bran­don Cook, Kelsi Fine, Au­brina Pena, Jynna Ware, Natalie Day, Kenna Hern­don, Jazmyn Maynard, Kobey Simpson, Adrian Tafolla, Shelbie Weaver, Miranda Dunkin, Drew Battice, Brayden Brashear, Brian Gurley, Jazmin Hayes, Carley Lankford, Dain Littlechild, Han­nah McFatridge, Emma Nightengale, Jade Smith, Jamell Stoliby, Johannes Theisen, Maddie Wiles, Brooke Bradford, Jarrod Goddard, Thalia Bostic, Veronica Gutierrez, Ja­cob Jones, Trevor Minark, Matthew Peoples, Destin Sampson, Neil Shretha, Spencer Teel, Liberty Wa­trous and Wyatt York.
    Fourth grade — Jaden Arnold, Celestia Charles, Brenden Clark, Lizbeth Corona, Jonah Farve, Brett Hawkins, Kieara Lopez, Haidden Lytle, La­Tayna Marris, Jazymn Minyard,Dalton Rawson, Andrew Roberts, Destini Sampson, Madison Tellez, Joel Unruh, Hunter West, Shea Yazzie, Kelsey Cox, Joe Garza, Adrianna Green, Dalen Hall, Evan Knox , Patrick Musgrove, Skylar Qualls,, Tinia Williams,Kalina Baca, Mi­chael Bunch, Jose Domin­guez, Valeria Escamilla, David Grayson, Nakeia Maytubby, Alexis Pettit, Braden Still, Tre’von Banks, Trace Hoosier, Bri­ley Castillo, Naomi Day, Billy Eaves, Dezeria El­liott, Amber Haiakanubbi, Jacob Honeycutt, Cathe­rine Johnston, Brandy Le, Emma Lyles, Christopher Marris, Melina McDon­ald, Tyren Miller, Hannah Richards, Rivers Riley, Jermaira Stapleton, Tony Taylor, Blake Westbrook, Shavlai Dahya, Garrett Frasier, Baleigh Harless, Jackson Parker, Mason Whitener, Rose Wilkes, Ashlee Turner and Deovi­on Davis.
    Page 2 of 7 - Fifth grade — Morgan Chavez, Simone Grant, Maryah Mosley, Jaxon Potter, Claudia Alonso, Adrianna Dunkin, Maggie Emde, Kaylee Wilson, Irish Watrous, Hannah Blanton, Kelsi Collins, Calise Cox, Heather Duncan, Justice Eliason, Taylor Henry, Jordan Pruner, Jacilyn Kelley, Autumn McCar­thy, Max Rippetoe, Haley Scheerger ,Julian Bulard, Hannah Dunkin,Tyler Harris, Pearlea Heller, Colton Jones, Blade Loo­ney, Tyreece Lott, Issabella Seriani, Ray-Anna Walker, Abby Wright, Logan Big­gins, Diondre Scott and Tyrik Cohee.
    Franklin First grade — Alex­is Giles, Kepi Garner, Malique Smith, Alexandra Valdes, James Callen , Mya Gresham, Tristan Pickens, Angelina Bruner, Maken­zie Farve, Alex Lantrip, Miguel Molina and Jose Rivera.
    Second grade — Han­nah Saucer, Arthur Law­rence, Azul Aguilar, Joseph Gladu, Juan Molina, Da­kota Pumphrey and Aleia Scott.
    Third grade — Garrett Chaney, Marie Fraley, Ed­gar Lopez, Josiah Monroe, Tasali Jackson, Cayla Col­lins, Hannah Sambrano, Emani Noland, Ranae Chapman, Ashley Gilbert, Jadrein Monroe, Gabre­on Noland, Tera Rodri­guez, Abbie Shaw, Malika Wright, Nate Kambitsch, Warrick Lewis, Amari Booker, Rachel Chamber­lain, Tyler Rogers, Michael Bruner and Delila Taylor.
    Fourth grade — Morgan Farve, Sydney Howard, Lily Cheater, Yurisia Gar­cia, Brayden Knight, Nor­berto Sanchez, Darryl Gil­bert, Aswayla Anderson, Jamie Engle, Mia Douglas, Jennifer Gonzalez, Ally Southerland, Tori-Ann Garner, Quintarrus Cohee, Ruben Garcia, J’Sades Ai­nsworth, Dominique Al­varez, Elizabeth Cheater, Johnny Jackson, JoVanna Davis, Angela Hernandez and Elijah Pumphrey.
    Fifth grade — Sara Wolf, Jodi Williams, Eulalia Ramirez, Joslyn Bourdon, Jada Hamilton, Jadyn Garcia, Alondra Hernan­dez, Elizabeth Taylor, Ja­son Martinez and Teleka Rucker.
    Jefferson First grade — Kait­lyn Adams, Abby Arnold, Faith Autrey, Leonardo Banda, Jaydah Barclift, Tierra Bowman, E’Tre Brown, Rosio Castellanos, Taylor Clearman, Alex Davis, Carlos Delgado, Billy Forson, Christopher Fuhrmann, Frankie Glov­er, Elizabeth Graysneck, Leslie Harris, Shawn Hickman, John Johnson, Cleodist Landum, Jocelyn Lewis, Coryn McCarroll, Tommy McGuffin, Manuel Molina, Cydney Nelson, Emily Perez, Julian Phil­lips, Iesha Pickens, Jamie Rosenthall, Bennie Rucker, Z’Khia Seamster, Rodrick Taylor, Story Thurman, James Vandegrift, Tylen Wells, Daylan Williams and Jackson Williams.
    Second grade — Ken­nedy Barnett, Ian Bell, Chasity Boston, Devon Bowser, Kiara Burmeister, Dominic Cantley, Makay­la Cook, Carlos Corona, Adrian Gagnon, Makaela Gardner, William Gray­sneck, Jose Hernandez, Cheyenne Hickman, Eric Hulsey, Brianna Kuhlman, Braiden Lee, Geovanta Lee, Tailor Lewis, Bryan Mendoza, Ishiah Nugent, Taujeeai Roberts, Elexis Rogers, Savannah Seeds, Jose Villagomez, Arielle White, Faith Wilbon and Tyra Williams.
    Page 3 of 7 - Third grade — Angelica Acosta, Erica Agers, Sakei­thia Anderson, Quintaija Armstrong, Emily Bald­win, Matthew Baldwin, Collin Barnett, Devion Booker, Daniel Burris, Michael Carney, Manuel Colegio, Quindazia Doug­las, Isaac Eades, Camila Gonzales, Aubrey Gordon, Armani Johnson, Tren­zel Johnson, Brett Lewis, Kaitlyn Long, Joseph Ner­enhausen, Natalee Shef­fie, J’licia Smith, Taylor Vaughn, Clayton White, Brianna Williamson and Britney Williamson.
    Fourth grade — Samuel Acosta, Christopher Lar­on Brown, Haley Carney, Raven Carney, Cheyenne Christie, Joseph Coffey, Cynthia De la torre, An­drea Delgado, Jacinda Garcia, Racheal Glover, Ju­lia Gonzalez, Kacie Green, Jonathan Higginbotham, Taylor Johnson, Michael Lambeth, Kyerra Lenard, Korina Lewis, Taegen Marris, Alexus Palmer, Shamaiya Purvey, Leticia Tovar, Tre’Juan Upchurch, Akaesha Ward, Isaiah Wil­liams, Nicholas Williams and Shane Williams.
    Fifth grade — Oziel Banda, Justine Carney, Maegan Carney, Tyerei­sha Dickson, Felix Garcia, Kristina Garcia, Richard Glover, Simon Gonzalez, J’Morn Grant, StarLite Grantham, Katlyn Green, Riley Green, Ashleigh Gruwell, Bethany Higgin­botham, Makala Joe, Faith Johnson, Takoda Johnson, Anthony Kimmons, Justice Knight, Ariyana Lee, Anna Lopez, Ana Maria Molina, Jacob Reding, Jarod Red­ing, Charles White, Quenn Williamson and Nykia Wrenn.
    Lincoln First grade — Jacob Autrey, Ahava Bicondova, Dajarea Clark, Quade Derryberry, Drey Dutton, Matthew Gagnon, Darnis­sa Green, Jennifer Here­dia, Elijah Hespen, Jared Johns, Jeremiah Johnson, Tre’ Martin, Nicholas New­man, Levi Queen, Jeramy Sharp and Isaac Smith.
    Second grade — An­drew Ambrosoli, Kearin Caswell, Dawson Clanton, Aaron Eubanks, Grace Fairmaner, Valerie Hager, Jasmin Heredia, JC Jones, Alyssa Martin, Gabrielle Mayes, Miyah McGee, Weston Morton, Derick Pe­ters, Corterius Smith, Aar­on Thomason, Kristopher Welch, Damien Whitehead and Allison Yahola.
    Third grade — Isabel Allen, Kimberlin Cryer, Cason Cummins, Angela Gardner, Alexia Girard, Darius Gonzales, Sierra Gordon, Coby Harris, Ka­Tia Jennings, Kaydan Johnson, Tyra Johnson, Allison Kirina, Markus McClellan, Bradley Phil­lips, Sophie Salyer, Sama­ra Santana, Ricardo Soto, Jamie Sparks, Kylee Ste­venson and Brielle Young.
    Fourth grade — Trys­ta Allen, Jessica Cajina, Bert Chen, Ethan Childs, Starlette Christie, Jamal Clark, James Foreman, Antonio Green, Ashia Green, Chelsea Haworth, Masen Henson, Zachary Higginbotham, Katelyn Hinthorn, Connor Jackson, Alyssa Journagan, Dariel Leverett, Gunner Martin, Malik McGee, Chyna Min­yard, Kalaija Peters, Kayli Puckett, Kayla Skaggs, Gabrielle Stagner, Robert Suarez and Cara Wallace.
    Fifth grade — Shyann Ayres, Kaitlyn Bryant, Casey Campbell, Brennan Clanton, Darius Clark, Terria Fine, Darrien Hill, Elijah Johnson, Trader Johnston, Daniel Jones, Alondra Mata, Jakob Mc­Gee, Macy Moore, Vanessa Myers, Bailey Neiger, Kas­sidy Parrott, Jordan Ross, Madison Stringfellow, Nai­ra Turcios, Keenan Welch and Nicholas Weldon.
    Page 4 of 7 - Superintendent’s Charles Evans First grade — Abigail Emde, Avery Lowe, Robby Musgrove, Malena Or­tiz, Alijah Pickens, Ryan Walker, Tirza Baca, Spen­cer Johnson, Skye Shepa­rd, Anessa Thomas, Trev­ian Green, Jaliyah Horton, Sillon Scott, Jessie Sweet­land, Sophia Walker, Ryan Wilkins, Samantha Flow­ers, Trenton Hoosier, Jacy Johnson, Noah Martinez, Taylor McIntire, Nayelli Rodriguez, Amber Royal, Evan Smith, Garryk Swan, Darian Thompson, Jack­son Arthur, Katie Blan­kenship, Savoy Carr, Tio­na Cohee, Larhyn Moore, Jadin Morris, Mason Paris, Kourtney Clark, Brayden Feuerborn, Makaila Gar­cia and Miguel Rangel.
    Second grade — Mel­ody Freeman, Kris Hen­son, Kalie Davis, Aaron Henninger, Dalton Hurt, Ondrea Reynolds, Logan Thompson, Heaven west, Nakayla Coleman, Jarron Grayham, Dylan Prather, De’Jah Tatum, Rylee Wil­lis, Elexas Brownen, Cassie Andel, Bertina Charles and Riona Vaghchhipawala.
    Third grade — Brook­lyn Anoatubby, Shaylee Hopkins, Michael Shur­bet, Christine Fuego, Jake Garcia, Sydney Batson, Hannah Chen, Bobby Joy, Noelia Rodriguez, Deeya Pradahanga, Ethan Davis, Kristopher DeBord, Kierra Gorman, Levi Hartmanm, Renay Hayes, Charlie Jones, Riley Keeton, Nick­olas Marris, Alyssa McCar­thy, Caitlyn Paris, Joshua Pierce, Matthew Taylor, Stella Whittington, Hollea Witt and Andrea Zapata.
    Fourth grade — Austin Pletcher, Aagya Ghimire and Aaron Newberry.
    Fifth grade — Brandon Sheehy and Ty Love.
    Franklin First grade — Thomas Hamilton, Madison Hol­land, Jenesis Lewis, Wil­liam Potts, Kiara Adair, Ryan Shastid, Steven Per­ez, Ryan Moody, Hayden Messenger, Matthew Martinez, Zara Johnson, Shaylan Johnson, Isaiah Butcher, Trey Bockenstedt, Jacklynn Barnard, Abigail Norton, NaTonya Puente, Ashlynn Lantrip, Sheniece May and Hayden Potts.
    Second grade — Levi Clements, Dyan McCaw, Austin Pumphrey, Gavin Taylor, Zoe Watkins, Har­lie Webb, Nesyika Bryant and Creed Tucker.
    Third grade — MaKen­na Moore, Kori Beth Gar­ner, Diana Salazar, Beatris Ramirez and James Berry.
    Fourth grade — Dalton Lantrip, Madison Moore and Bobbie Williams.
    Fifth grade — JeLiyah Plummer, Marvin Noland, Kaitlyn Chaney and Re­becca Baker.
    Jefferson First grade — Jessica Benard, Billy Douglas, Jo­siah Hector, Seth Hulsey, KeRonn Johnson, Johnny Stogsdill and Elzie Tun­nell.
    Second grade — Emily McMahan.
    Third grade — Mykayla Bowser and Lilliana Fowl­er.
    Page 5 of 7 - Fourth grade — Meisha Pickens and Haley Seeds.
    Fifth grade — Timothy Barclift.
    Lincoln First grade — Jesse Battice, Jakirah Bennett, Zachary Bolin, Carson Campbell, JeSean Cohee, Tristin Denney, Zane Gi­rard, Brayden Hamilton, Bryce Hardee, Kiaya Jor­dan, Karli Latimer, Tyler Lay, Rida Malik, Sasha McKay, Hailee Miner, Madilynn Molina, Zach­ary Morris, Christian Ol­son, Halie Phillips, Kaylee Prentice, Carlah Robinson, Jade Southerland, Jor­dan Royal, Caleb Spencer, Quincy Walker, Austin Walling, Cail Westervelt and Veronica Williamson.
    Second grade — Emma Allen, Martha Armijo, Joshua Cajina, Jared Da­vis, Francisco Doughty, Aidan Edwards, Isaac Eubanks, Amaya Gordon, Chase Lay, Michael Lewis, Kileigh McElhiney, Oliver McSweeney, Rayven Shee­hy, Kyreesha Smith, Seren­ity Snider, Jacob Spencer and Madeline Valcasara.
    Third grade — Ireland Baldwin, Nicholas Coward, Brecken Deen, Johnathan Harman and Nathaniel McElhiney.
    Fourth grade — Lizzie Alspaugh, Jordyn Battice,
    Indy Chen, Colton Clanton and Zachary Pratt.
    Fifth grade — Perry Crittendon, Najmus Malik and Christian Westervelt.
    Middle School
    Principal’s Sixth Grade
    Samuel Allen, Alexander Armstrong, Skylar Ash, Maddison Avery, Isaiah Bailey, Jacob Beard, Emily Bennett, Wesley Benson, Rhianna Blanco, Zoe’ Booker, Brent Boston, Kamie Braxton, Maisie Brown, Melody Buck, Madison Bunch, D’Jimon Burkhalter, Ashlee Cable, Matthew Cantley, Ashli Cavener, Rebekah Chamberlain, Shadow Christie, Kimberly Clark, Brianna Coleman, Michael Compton, Joshua Davis, Nakevia Davis, Aasjaa Dobbs, Lesslie Dominguez, Nicholas Dool, Faith Dunn, Briante Epps, Luis Escamilla,Caleb Eubanks, Britany Everett, Stephanie Fields, Alysha Fowler, Sean Fuller, Brittany Galvan, Christopher Garcia, Flora Garcia, Katelin Garza, Derek Goff, Maria Gonzalez, Shaudey Gunsolus, Savannah Haley, De’Osha Holland, Bridget Horner, Alyssa Howard, Kyle Hunt, Cara Jackson, Sydney Joe, Jeremiah Johnson, Kyndal Jones, Morgan Kent, Joshua Klinger, Damien Knox, Kydric Knox, Keyla Langford, Makenzie Lima, Moriah Lopez, Sierra Lowe, Braden Lyles, Kali Marris, CaDessa McCarroll, Tamiah McCarroll, Destiny McClaine, Jessicca McDonnell, Makayla McGee, Tessa McMahon, Jaylin Miller, Matthew Mitchell, Nickolas Molina, Daniela Moreno, Jacob Morgan, Rebel Muse, Shenita Musgrove, Amaniy Nelson, Tyra Newton, Larry Nguyen, Keana Noland, Kenysha Noland, Austin Nolen, Dakota Owen, Riley Page, Jake Patterson, Daniel Pelton, Catera Pickens, Matthew Pickens, Elijah Potter, Austin Richardson, Chyanne Rimel, Stepha­nie Roberts, E’Onna Rob­inson, Ranee Robinson, Irene Rodriguez, Michael Rogers, Jessica Rosas, Kason Russell, Madison Sampson, Tanner Scott, Zakery Simpson, McKayla Sisson, Kyla Stapleton, Destanee Tatum, Nau­tica Taylor, Martha Tiller, Gianna Toomer, Darian­nVolenstine, Orrin Walk­er, Steven Wall, Britney Walls, Tristan Ward, Tash­ena Washburn, Derresha Webb, Brianna White, Gar­rett Willis, Reghan Wilson, Marquelle Wrenn, Tiara Wright, Antonio Young and Larry Young.
    Page 6 of 7 - Seventh Grade
    Jacob Allen, Vania Al­vizo, Kendall Auten, Au­tumn Avery, Joe Bicon­dova, Cheyenne Bradley, Anfrnee Cantley, Chris­tina Carter, Andrew Clark, Keeton Conway, Shaunte Cooley, Kaitlyn Cronemey­er, Grant Duncan, James Easley, Shane Emberling, Samuel Eubanks, Jared Fisher, Haylee-Ann Ford, Aishah Freeman, Jour­nie Goodman, Quinasia Gordan, Payton Gresh­am, Nancy Ha, Brittany Hays, Jabri Holland, Jes­sica Jones, Joshua Koe­nig, Jonathan Kuykendall, Skyler Langford, Sarah Lankford, Heaven Lars­en, Rhonni Lee, Christian Leverett, Auburn Looney, Alexis Lyons, Alexia Mar­tinez, Jessica Martinez, Skyler McAlister, Darnel McCarroll, Kevion McGee, Ty’kwan McGee, Nikole Molina, Tamia Nugent, Corey Pender, Faithlyn Piggee, Quintin Pirtle, Tatyana Rayford, Hunter Reames, Riley Reedmer, Chase Reeves, Wesley Rice, Catherine Richards, Christopher Riner, Gene­va Robinson, Elva Rocha, Christin Russell, Jeremy Salinas, Shay Sapergia, Av­ery Sharp, Grayson Sralla, Morghan Stewart, Terry Taylor, Cambry Thomp­son, Jameisha Thomp­son, David Tresp, Alyssa Underwood, Elijah Walls, Shelby Wheeler, Chantz White, Sarah White and Daisy Witt.
    Eighth Grade
    Martha Acosta, Chris­tian Allen, Asjia Ander­son, Daylen Baker, Shi­ann Bates, Michael Benn, Adrianne Bennett, Tyler Bunch, Ronald Burkhal­ter, Gabriela Castellanos, Brentson Castillo, Phil­lippa Chikanga, Larah Collins, Courtnie Craigo, Dillon DeValve, Rodney Dobbs, Kaitlyn Douglas, Samuel Dozier, Christyn Dunkin, Madison Eades, Thomas Evans, Emelia Evers, Victoria Fields, So­fia Garcia, Tabitha Garcia, Easton Gordon, Ashley Grant, Christopher Hall, Stephen Hannan, Carlye Harris, Katelyn Hartman, Darreon Hatch, Ismael Hernandez, Reide Hern­don, Amber Higginbo­tham, Ragen Holt, Krick­ett Hunt, Jordan Hunter, Catherine Huntington, Kyla Johnson, Raven Johnson, Moniqua Kersh­man, Zoya Khan- Sahibza­da, Jai’Quez Law, Rickkia Manuel, Jordan Mathis, Mitchell McCormick, Con­ner McDaniel, Marinda McGahan, LaDasha Miles, Draven Minyard, Rikki Muse, Anna Musgrove, Hannah Newman, Ariana Noland, Cayman Oaks, Whisper Ordway, Tori Par­rish, Cameron Perry, Jus­tin Ponder, Kiana Rambo, Makayla Raynor, Blake Riesen, Anna Rodriquez, Brittney Russell, Sadie Salyer, Elizabeth Sampson, Chace Scott, Noah Shack­elford, Rebecca Smith, Emily Stewart, Brittany Stubblefield, Amber Tiger, Shante’Asia Traylor, Ste­ven Trout, Lauren Tucker, Martin Valdez, Shelby Vinson, Isaiah Ward, Bro­dy Weaver, Randy White, Kelesha Williams, Wen­dell Williamson and Alisa Woodbridge.
    Superintendent’s Sixth Grade
    Brittani Ayres, Gregory Boatright, Tevin Bowman, Joseph Burns, Kerra Day, Del Rhea DeBoard, Vy Dinh, Lawrrion Douglas, Dermdrick Easterwood, Tomica Freeman, Desirae Howell, Krishna Jayaswal, Alexis Lee, Grace New­man, Travis Nguyen, Shel­by Peters, Derika Roberts, Jorge Rodriguez, Saraya Smith and Jaelon Willis.
    Seventh Grade
    Erika Childs, Stella, Enriquez, Elizabeth Har­gis, O’Ryan Jones, Robert Nightengale, Hyland Quig­ley, Colin Saner, Mariah Stewart, Alexis Swanson, Heather Wilkes, Thomas Wilkes and Zoe Wright.
    Page 7 of 7 - Eighth Grade
    Crystal Baylor, Shub­hekshya Bhandari, Mat­thew Burns, Brittany Hembree, David Hemphill, Darian Isenberg, Destany Martin, Jamal Mosley, Jessica Reed and Raman Saha.

        calendar