Friday's and Saturday's prep scores and statistics


Friday’s Prep Summaries

Baseball

Healdton 11, Wilson 2
Healdton    310    211    3    —    11    10    1   
Wilson    001    001    0    —    2    2    4
Garrett Jenkins, J.J. Montaie (5) and Dustin Roper (7) and Lane Stewart; Justyn Idleman and Cody Morse. W — Jenkins (2-0). L — Morse.
2B — Healdton: Roper. 3B — Healdton: Jenkins.

Healdton 8, Elmore City-Pernell 3
Healdton    240    200    0    —    8    10    0   
Elmore City    201    000    0    —    3    2    1
Josh Owens, Dustin Roper (2) and Lane Stewart; Cody Ballard and Shane Collins. W — Roper (1-1). L — Ballard.
2B — Healdton: Garrett Powell, Lane Stewart 2.

Earl Wilson Wood Bat Tournament
At Sulphur
Plainview 5, Tupelo 3
Plainview    002    010    2    —    5    4    4
Tupelo    001    002    0    —    3    2    5
Blake Smith and Blake Campo; Walkup and Beach. W — Smith (3-2). L — Walkup.
2B — Plainview: Dylan Morales 2, Wes Davis, Dalton Morales.

Davis 8, Dickson 1
Dickson    100    000    0    —    1    6    3
Davis    111    203    x    —    8    12    1
Jacob Holcom and Luke Betterton. Cole Weber and Zac Maynard. W — Weber (3-0). L — Holcom (5-1).

McLoud Tournament
At Dale
Tecumseh 5, Lone Grove 4
Lone Grove    301    000    0    —    4    5    4
Tecumseh    101    021    0    —    5    3    1
Cody Sewell, Tyler Gray (6) and Joe Johnson; Kevin Hill and Trenton Patten. W — Hill. L — Sewell (1-1).
2B — Lone Grove: Dylan Ward, Josh Duncan; Tecumseh: Colter Williams, Hill. HR — Lone Grove: Ryan Stewart.

Dale 10, Lone Grove 5
Lone Grove    002    003    0    —    5    6    3
Dale    062    002    x    —    10    9    2
Kale Hunter, Levi McNeill (5) and Joe Johnson; Nameth Farrell and Ethan Sellars. W — Farrell. L — Hunter (1-2).
2B — Lone Grove: Josh Duncan, Ryan Stewart. HR — Lone Grove: Hunter; Dale: Evan Anderson.

Softball

At Coleman tournament
Dickson 9, Caddo 4
Dickson    008    01    —    9    6    4
Caddo    301    00    —    4    7    5
Faith Spangler and Kaylee Davis. Strickland and Hamilton. W — Spangler (2-5). L — Strickland.
3B — Dickson: Kailey King, Sarah Arkeketa.

Turner 8, Stonewall 7
Stonewall    411    001    0    —    7    10    3
Turner    230    300    x    —    8    17    4
Frasier and Curtis. Hannah Stevens and Christyn Barrick. W — Stevens (10-1). L — Frasier.
2B — Stonewall: Wright; Turner: Taylor Foster, Conner Harmon, Natiya Barnes, Stevens. 3B — Turner: Harmon.

Coleman 12, Turner 4
Coleman    020    (10)0    —    12    15    2
Turner    201    01    —    4    10    5
Goldman and Grisman. Hannah Stevens, Conner Harmon (4) and Christyn Barrick. W — Goldman. L — Stevens (10-2).
2B — Coleman: Childress 2; Turner: Natiya Barnes. 3B — Coleman: Daniels 2, Golden; Turner: Harmon. HR — Turner: C. Barrick.

Golf

Max Williamson Invitational
At Lakeview GC
GIRLS
Team results — 1, Clinton 342; 2, Duncan 342; 3, Plainview 371; 4, Wichita Falls 380; 5, Pauls Valley 386; 6, Lawton Eisenhower 401; 7, MacArthur 403; 8, Lawton 409; 9 Carl Albert 433; 10, Norman 457; 11, Norman North 479; 12, Altus JV 491

Individual results — 1, Taylor Neidy, Clinton, 78; 2, Abbey Bobo, Wichita Falls, 80; 3, Brittany Walker, Plainview 83; 4, Amanda Johnson, Duncan, 83; 5, Rachel Graham, Duncan, 84; 6, Mackie Lockhart, Clinton, 85; tie-7, Jerica Gregson, Duncan, 87; Ali Williams, MacArthur, 87; tie-9, Lindsey Lunceford, Pauls Valley, 88; Clark, Duncan, 88

Ardmore results — Morgan Springs 149

Plainview results (team) — Ashton Gores 89, Brittany Walker 83, Payton Ellis 107, Karin Cochran 92, Kandace Wells 109

Plainview results (individual) — Leslie Lodes 125; Shea Wells 145

Softball

Sulphur 13, Byng 0
Sulphur    433    3    —    13    17    0
Byng    000    0    —    0    5    1
Sierra McCurry and Taylor Flowers; Stasha Chronister and Brooke Pinson. W — McCurry (3-1).
HR — Sulphur: Darsha Reagle 2.

Dale 12, Sulphur 11
Sulphur    110    002    7    —    11    17    2
Dale    000    330    6    —    12    18    1
Sierra McCurry and Taylor Flowers. Berry and Hembree. W — Berry. L — McCurry (3-2).
2B — Sulphur: McCurry; Dale: Dockery. HR — Sulphur: Chelsea Reeves, McCurry.

Tennis

Ada tournament
GIRLS (Ardmore)
No. 1 singles
Ellie Jones — BYE; l. Lindsay Howard, Bishop Kelley, 6-1, 6-4; l. Margo Martin, Ada, 7-5, 6-1; l. Bailey Calder, 6-3, 6-3.
No. 2 singles
Alex Morales — Def. Lauren Monroe, Heritage Hall, 7-6, 6-3; l. Jennifer West, Ada, 6-2, 6-4; def. Renee Betz, Durant, 6-4, 6-1; l. Chandler Bair, Shawnee, 6-0, 6-0.
No. 1 doubles
Shara McBroom and Maddy Fields — Def. Powell/Powell, Guthrie, 6-1, 0-6, 6-4; l. Beauford/Villeford, Heritage Hall, 6-0, 6-0; l. McLauren/Miller, Carl Albert, 6-1, 6-0; def. Dower/Sanderlin, Bishop Kelly, 6-0, 6-4.
No. 2 doubles
Mariah Boyer and Claire Ogletree — l. Biggs/Davis, Bishop Kelley, 6-0, 6-1; BYE; def. Branch/McNabb, Chickasha, 6-2, 6-4; l. Durant, 6-2, 7-6.

Saturday’s Prep Summaries

Baseball

Shawnee 11, Ardmore 10
Shawnee    130    204    1    —    11    7    2
Ardmore    101    350    0    —    10    10    4
Dakota Blanchard, Dalton Pickering (5), Tanner Heatley (5), Cooper Ansell (5), Saulyer Saxon (7), and Pickering, Kassidy Cook (5) and Pickering (5); Kolton Henley, Scott Blankenship (3), Carson McPherson (6) and Chris Kell. W — Ansell. L — McPherson (1-2).
2B — Shawnee: Taylor Langley, Saxon; Ardmore: Jared Johnson, Reed Downing, Ryan Woerz. 3B — Shawnee: Saxon. HR — Shawnee: Blanchard GS; Ardmore: Downing 2 (GS).

Earl Wilson Wood Bat Tournament
At Sulphur
Championship
Plainview 4, Sulphur 1
Sulphur    000    000    1    —    1    4    5
Plainview    103    000    0    —    4    7    4
Walker and Luna. Dylan Morales and Blake Campo. W — Morales (4-0). L — Walker.
2B — Plainview: Chris Lawrence, Gregory Grant.

Third-place game
Madill 7, Tupelo 2
Madill    000    204    1    —    7    13    3
Tupelo    010    001    0    —    2    6    3
Holden Cass and Spencer Bond; Jake Sanders, Cade Curry (6) and Matt Benedict. W — Cass (1-0). L — Sanders.
2B — Madill: Brad Avery, Jake Vincent, Trey Moore; Tupelo: Nathan Hogue.

Consolation final
Valliant 5, Davis 3
Valliant    000    300    2    —    5    7    2
Davis    300    000    0    —    3    5    1
Wisener, Jones (2) and Welch. Alec Hetherington, Beau Wygant (7) and Zac Maynard. W — Wisener. L — A. Hetherington (0-1).
2B — Davis: Cole Weber

McLoud Tournament
Byng 8, Lone Grove 5
Lone Grove    000    401    —    5    8    4
Byng    015    20x    —    8    10    2
Hunter Cathey, Tyler Gray (3), Justin Cathey (5) and Joe Johnson. Blake Wheat, Brandon Fortner (6) and Chase Haley. W — Wheat. L — H. Cathey (1-1).
2B — Lone Grove: Josh Duncan, Dylan Ward, Joe Johnson; Byng: Jake Wellington.   

Golf

Max Williamson Invitational
At Dornick Hills/Lakeview GC
Friday and Saturday
BOYS
Team results — 1, Ardmore Red 624; 2, Ardmore White 641; 3, Planview 670; 4, Duncan Red 680; 5, MacArthur 686; 6, McAlester 686; 7, Putnam City North 688; 8, Ada 701; 9, Altus 701; 10, Wichita Falls Rider 705.

Individual Top 10 — 1, Andrew Riesen, Ardmore Red, 73-78—151; 2, Stephen Smart, Ardmore White, 77-76—153; tie-3, Davis Rison, Ardmore Red, 70-84—154; Daniel McMurry, Ardmore Red, 76-78—154; 5, Casey Fernandez, McAlester, 76-80—156; tie-6, Blake Rhodes, MacArthur, 76-83—159; Zach Tucker, Putnam City North, 79-80—159; tie-8, Russell Cozad, Lawton, 76-85—161; Seth Morgan, Ardmore White, 80-81—161; 10, Tanner Haman, Duncan Red, 82-80— 162.

Ardmore Red results — Trey Payne 83-86—169, Davis Rison 70-84—154, Daniel McMurry 76-78—154, Andrew Riesen 73-78—151, Jacob Oaks 79-86—165

Ardmore White results — David McMurry 82-82—164; Seth Morgan 80-81—161; Cash Campbell 82-85—167; Stephen Smart 77-76—153; Doug Hargis 89-81—170

Ardmore Navy results — Alex Henry 87-87—172, Blake Prince 98-100—198, Jacob Burns 97-103—200, Kyle White 101-99—200, Austin McCarthick 103-102—205

Plainview results (team) — Will Roberts 81-83—164, Trae Wilkins 79-89—168, Hayden Coffey 89-92—181, Taylor Lehman 86-85—171, Brendan Atencio 81-86—167

Plainview results (individual) — Forrest Ray 95-83—178, Casey Doyal 103-89—192
 
Softball

At Coleman tournament
Tupelo 4, Dickson 3
Tupelo    000    100    3    —    4    7     1
Dickson    003    000    0    —    3    8    2
Bray and Henry. Faith Spangler and Krissy Atnip. W — Bray. L — Spangler (2-6).
2B — Tupelo: Davidson; Dickson: Arkeketa.

Tennis

Ada tournament
BOYS
No. 1 singles
Devin Morales — Def. Eric Porter, Guthrie, 6-4, 6-2; l. Austin Manger, Carl Albert, 6-2, 6-0; l. Kenton McGalliard, Shawnee, 6-2, 6-2; def. Devin Leune, McAlester, 6-4, 6-2.
No. 2 singles
Vince Dao — Def. Seth Vicchio, Guthrie, 6-0, 6-0; def. Donnie Ny, Deer Creek, 6-3, 7-6; l. Cameron Schuessler, Durant, 6-3, 6-3.
No. 1 doubles
Patrick McSweeney and Lucien Querubin — L. Davis/Jones, Shawnee, 4-6, 6-2, 6-2; BYE; def. Burge/Zinn, Duncan, 6-3, 6-3; def. Brittain/McClendon, Ada, 6-1, 4-6, 10-3 (super tiebreaker).
No. 2 doubles
Jeremy Simpson and Austin Thompson — L. Frank/Mullins, Carl Albert, 6-2, 6-0; def. Davis/Troub, Chickasha, 6-1, 6-4; l. Davis/Todd, Ada, 6-3, 3-6, 10-8 (super tiebreaker); l. Elkins/Kasenbaum, Deer Creek, 6-3, 6-3. 

Track and Field

Ada meet (Ardmore)
200-meter dash — 2, Jywayne Allen, 22.30
300 hurdles — 7, Kevin Lima, 46.18
400 dash — 1, Jywayne Allen, 50.40
800 run — 2, Trent McFatridge, 2:14.10; 6, Donovan Anderson, 2:20.10
1,600 run — 8, Vincent Shipman, 5:20
3,200 run — 4, Devin Gordon, 11.25
4x100 relay — 5, Ardmore (Devin Sawergin, Randy Taylor, James Sorrell, Jywayne Allen), 45.80
4x800 relay — 2, Ardmore (Trent McFatridge, Vincent Shipman, Donovan Anderson, Demontre Wright), 9:10.00
Discus throw — 1, Ryan Minkley, 168-11; 8, Conner Boatright, 127-6; 14, Alex York, 95-6
Shot put — 1, Ryan Minkley, 57-6; 2, 3, Caleb Hurley, 47-4; 5, Alex York, 44-5

Lake Country Conference Meet
At Tishomingo HS
100-meter dash — 1, C.J. Hornback, Plainview, 13.94; 2, Larissa Meeks, Madill, 14.61; 3, Courtney Shannon, Lone Grove, 14.86; 4, Chandra Davis, Madill, 15.20; 5, Ashleigh Dunn, Tishomingo, 15.28; 6, Natalie Householder, Sulphur, 15,38
100 hurdles — 1, Lacey Dickerson, Tishomingo, 16.64; 2, C.J. Hornback, Plainview, 17.53; 3, Liz Yochum, Tishomingo, 17.80; 4, Dulce Martinez, Madill, 19.03; 5, Hannah Shillington, Davis, 19.69; 6, Ashley Welch, Sulphur, 20.34
200 dash — 1, Samantha Lee, Kingston, 29.26; 2, Larissa Meeks, Madill, 30.39; 3, Chandra Davis, Madill, 30.64; 4, Deidra Carr, Davis, 31.22; 5, Brittney Treas, Tishomingo, 31.56; 6, Abbie Wallace, Plainview, 32.08
300 hurdles — 1, Lacey Dickerson, Tishomingo, 47.40; 2, Ashley Kucera, Tishomingo, 56.88; 3, Bethany Gamble, Madill, 57.51; 4, Mayra Ibarra, Madill, 59.95.
400 dash — 1, Samantha Lee, Kingston, 1:07.93; 2, Amber Harper, Plainview, 1:08.07; 3, Mariah Gunter, Tishomingo, 1:09.54; 4, Tierani Richardson, Plainview, 1:09.81; 5, Leah Harbert, Tishomingo, 1:10.02; 6, Chelsi Norris, Plainview, 1:10.02
800 run — 1, Amber Walker, Marietta, 2:30.26; 2, Alex Davis, Plainview, 2:32.49; 3, Kadie Peoples, Madill, 2:37.50; 4, Makayla Miller, Plainview, 2:38.45; 5, Kelsey Moore, Madill, 2:40.24; 6, Savannah Donica, Dickson, 2:47.64
1,600 run — 1, Amber Walker, Marietta, 5:41.14; 2, Alex Davis, Plainview, 5.44.74; 3, Tess Lackey, Plainview 5:59.07; 4, Makayla Miller, Plainview, 6:04.31; 5, Kelsey Moore, Madill, 6:10.40; 6, Catherine McMurry, Plainview, 6:30.97
3,200 run — 1, Tess Lackey, Plainview, 12:35.63; 2, Rebekah Hickman, Plainview, 12:57.75; 3, Catherine McMurry, Plainview, 13:21.93
4x100 relay — 1, Plainview, 51.84; 2, Madill, 52.08; 3, Tishomingo, 53.03; 4, Lone Grove, 55.08; 5, Davis, 55.38
4x200 relay — 1, Plainview, 1.53.28; 2, Madill, 1:54.38; 3, Tishomingo, 1:57.36; 4, Lone Grove, 2:01.25; 5, Davis, 2:01.64; 6, Dickson, 2:15.52
4x400 relay — 1, Madill, 4:26.16; 2, Plainview, 4:40.89; 3, Tishomingo, 5:02.08
4x800 relay — 1, Madill, 10:44.07; 2, Plainview, 10:47.25; 3, Dickson, 12:47.11; 4, Davis 13:37.04
Discus throw — 1, Tierra McAlpin, Tishomingo, 105-03; 2, Larissa Meeks, Madill, 100-02; 3, Shannon Wilson, Plainview, 98-09; 4, Casha Birch, Davis, 86-11; 5, Jessi Vernon, Plainview, 79-02; 6, Halle Dulaney, Davis, 77-03
High jump — 1, Abbie Wallace, Plainview, 5-2; 2, Miranda Bray, Madill, 4-8, 3, Audrey Price, Madill, 4-8, 4, Brittney Treas, Tishomingo, 4-4
Long jump — 1, Audrey Price, Madill, 15-9; 2, Chloe Thompson, Plainview, 13-11; 3, Bethany Gamble, Madill, 13-8; 4, Mazee Taylor, Sulphur, 13-6; 5, Charlie Shores, Plainview, 12-10; 6, Brittany Clemens, Madill, 12-2
Pole vault — 1, Danielle Nowell, 12-0; 2, Kadie Peoples, Madill, 10-6; 3, Chloe Thompson, Plainview, 8-6; 4, Ashley Welch, Sulphur, 7-6; 5, Bethany Gamble, Madill, 7-0; 6, Raven Willis, Marietta, 6-6
Shot put — 1, Rylee Rackley, Sulphur, 38-7; 2, Harley Mercer, Madill, 38-2; 3, Casha Birch, Davis 30-11; 4, Shannon Wilson, Plainview, 30-10; 5, Kennedy Frazier, Tishomingo, 28-3; 6, Jessi Vernon, Plainview, 26-9