Friday's and Saturday's prep scores and statistics


Friday’s Prep Summaries

Baseball
Davis 7, Lindsay 3
Davis    000    031    3    —    7    12    2
Lindsay    020    001    x    —    3    3    0
Grant Hetherington and Zac Maynard; Hacker and Tate. W — Hetherington (5-3); L — Hacker.
2B — Davis: Maynard, Cole Weber. 3B — Davis: Jerico Rogers. HR — Davis: Ray Wilson.

McAlester tournament
Claremore 12, Ardmore 4
Ardmore    100    300    —    4    3    x
Claremore    002    35x    —    12    12    x
Tray Fish, Scott Blankenship (4), Donovan Kuykendall (5) and Kolton Henley; Byron Schroeder, Justin Romaine (4) and Brenton Washausen. W — Romaine; L — Blankenship.
2B — Claremore: Blake Mallory. HR — Claremore: Blake Mallory.

Ardmore 7, McAlester 5
Ardmore    200    32    —    7    5    3
McAlester    023    00    —    5    5    6
Ryan Woerz, Reed Downing (5) and Kolton Henley; Carter Cumbie and Tyler Crabtree. W — Woerz; L — Cumbie; S — Downing (1).
2B — McAlester: Cumbie 2.

Bethel tournament
Madill 9, Holdenville 0
Madill    221    22    —    9    7    0
Holdenville    000    00    —    0    2    5
Brad Avery and Spencer Bond; Meadors, Harjo (5) and West. W — Avery (5-5); L — Meadors.
2B — Madill: Boo Escobedo. HR — Madill: Avery.

Softball
3A districts
At Sulphur
Sulphur 3, Lexington 1
Lexington    000    000    1    —    1    5    2
Sulphur    101    001    x    —    3    5    0
Faulkenberry and Kilfisher; Destiny Rodgers and Taylor Flowers. W — Rodgers (4-1); L — Faulkenberry.
HR — Sulphur: Darsha Reagle, Talley Magruder.

Dickson 5, Sulphur 3
Dickson    010    040    0    —    5    7    1
Sulphur    200    000    1    —    3    12    3
Faith Spangler and Krissy Atnip; Destiny Rodgers and Taylor Flowers. W — Spangler; L — Rodgers (4-2).
2B — Dickson: Spangler; Sulphur: Chelsea Reeves.

Sulphur 18, Dickson 9
Dickson    004    500    0    —    9    12    4
Sulphur    103    (10)13    x    —    18    25    2
Faith Spangler and Krissy Atnip; Destiny Rodgers and Taylor Flowers. W — Rodgers (5-2); L — Spangler.
2B — Sulphur: Tisha Smith, Chelsea Reeves, Talley Magruder. HR — Smith 2 (1 GS).

Sulphur 11, Dickson 6
Dickson    120    300    0    —    6    10    3
Sulphur    151    002    2    —    11    16    2
Faith Spangler and Krissy Atnip; Destiny Rodgers and Taylor Flowers. W — Rodgers (6-2); L — Spangler.
2B — Dickson: Krissy Atnip; Sulphur: Darsha Reagle, Taylor Edgar. 3B — Dickson: Jordan Scott; Sulphur: Chelsea Reeves.

Track and Field
Ardmore Invitational (area results only)
Friday

BOYS
100-meter dash — 1, Darryl Fields, Madill, 10.95; 3, Ardmore, 11.24; 4, Ardmore, 11.32
100 hurdles — 6, Calvin Helmers, Lone Grove, 16.40
200 dash — 1, Darryl Fields, Madill, 22.05; 2, Ardmore, 22.38; 6, Ardmore, 23.30
400 dash — 1, Jywayne Allen, Ardmore, 48.94; 3, Darryl Fields, Madill, 51.25; 4, Madill, 51.63; 6, Madill, 51.81
800 run — 1, Marcos Duran, Madill, 2:01.24; 6, Madill, 2:05.50
1,600 run — 3, Leahey, Plainview, 4:43.30; 5, McFatridge, Ardmore, 4:45.06
3,200 run — 4, Andrew Leahey, Plainview, 10.28.30
4x400 relay — 1, Ardmore, 3:26.43
4x800 relay — 4, Plainview, 8:35.10
Discus throw — 1, Ryan Minkley, 177-2
High jump — 4, Gary Heller, Plainview, 5-10
Pole vault — 1, Tanner Callihan, Plainview, 14-0; 5, Madill, 13-6
Shot put — 1, Ryan Minkley, Ardmore, 60-2; 3, Caleb Hurley, Ardmore, 52-6

GIRLS
100 hurdles — 2, C.J. Hornback, Plainview, 15.52; 5, Ardmore, 16.37
200 dash — 6, Ardmore, 27.25
400 dash — 1, Veronique Parker, Ardmore, 59.60
800 run — 5, Makayla Miller, 3:24.17
1,600 run — 2, Alex Davis, Plainview, 5:38.45; 5, Makayla Miller, Plainview, 5:49.96; 6, Tess Lackey, Plainview, 5:50.08
3,200 run — 1, Tess Lackey, Plainview, 12:02.90; 2, Alex Davis, Plainview, 12:07.50; 3, Rebekah Hickman, Plainview, 12:13.81; 4, Madill, 12:39.81
4x200 relay — 5, Ardmore, 1:47.60; 6, Plainview, 1:49.42
4x400 relay — 2, Ardmore, 4:09.96
4x800 relay — 3, Madill, 10:11.24; 4, Plainview, 10:16.68
Discus throw — 1, Lenee Brown, Ardmore, 127; 2, Kammie Mercer, Madill, 110-9; 3, Nychole Brown, Ardmore, 110; 4, Shannon Wilson, 106-3; 6, Marquitta Oliver, Ardmore, 100-5
High jump — 1, Abbie Wallace, Plainview, 5-4; 4, Chloe Thompson, Plainview, 4-10
Long jump — 4, Madill, 16-7
Pole vault — 1, Danielle Nowell, Plainview, 12-6; 2, Kadie Peoples, Madill 11-0; 4, Chloe Thompson, Plainview, 9-0
Shot put — 4, Mercer, Madill, 35-9 1/4; 6, Lenee Brown, Ardmore, 33-3

Marietta Invitational (area results only)
BOYS
100 dash — 2, Walker, Tishomingo, 11:45; 3, Fullerton, Davis, 11:52; 6, Lampkin, Davis, 12:01
110 hurdles — 1, Fincher, Marietta, 16.72; 3, Wilkerson, Tishomingo, 21.35
200 dash — 2, Carr, Davis, 24.02; 4, Goushas, Tishomingo, 24.43; 5, Davis, Marietta, 24.52; tie-6, Nowden, Davis, 24.68
300 hurdles — 1, Walker, Tishomingo, 41.73; 2, Nowden, Davis, 43.72; 3, Neblitt, Tishomingo, 44.40; 4, Needham, Fox, 45.37; 5, Langley, Fox, 47.27; 6, Fincher, Marietta, 47.39
400 dash — 2, Goushas, Tishomingo, 52.58; 3, Davis, Marietta, 53.46; 4, Langley, Fox, 54.80; 5, Finch, Marietta, 55.33
800 run — 3, Bernard, Dickson, 2:12.49
3,200 run — 1, Baldwin, Tishomingo, 11:14.62; 4, Ruth, Fox, 12:02.73
4x100 relay — 1, Tishomingo, 44:83; 2, Davis, 44.95; 5, Fox, 46.28; 6, Dickson, 48.30
4x400 relay — 1, Tishomingo, 3:42.54; 2, Dickson A, N/A; 3, Marietta, 3:53.61; 4, Fox, N/A; 6, Dickson B, N/A
4x800 relay — 1, Tishomingo, 9:29.98
Discus throw — 1, Blake, Davis, 142-0; 2, Thompson, Marietta, 137-3; 3, Lampkin, Davis, 129-0; 5, Flannagan, Marietta, 116-0
High jump — 2, Benitez, Healdton, 6-0; 4, Weber, Davis, 5-6; 5, Morris, Dickson, 5-6
Pole vault — 1, Reeves, Tishomingo, 11-6; 2, Sanders, Marietta, 10-6
Long jump — 3, Spigner, Fox, 19-2 1/2; 4, Williams, Fox, 19-2; 5, Kinard, Dickson, 19-0; 6, Morris, Dickson, 18-9
Shot put — 1, Blake, Davis, 46-0; 2, Pruitt, Davis, 44-0; 4, Flannagan, Marietta, 39-10

GIRLS
100-meter dash — 3, Lufton, Fox, 13.69; 5, Gunter, Tishomingo, 13:88
200 dash — 1, Dickerson, Tishomingo, 25.81; 2, Lee, Kingston, 26.41; 3, Brady, Healdton, 26.51; 5, Tigert, Davis, 28.18; 6, Spigner, Fox, 28.19
100 hurdles — 1, Dickerson, Tishomingo, 15.54; 3, Yochum, Tishomingo, 17.12; 4, Kucera, Tishomingo, 17.29; 5, Shillington, Davis, 17.39
300 hurdles — 1, Brady, Healdton, 46.28; 3, Gunter, Tishomingo, 51.93; 4, Kucera, Tishomingo, 52.21; 5, Yochum, Tishomingo, 53.07
400 dash — 1, Dickerson, Tishomingo, 58.75; 2, Lee, Kingston, 1:00.23; 4, Muller, Marietta, 1:05.19
800 run — 1, Brady, Healdton, 2:24.58; 2, Walker, Marietta, 2:25.95; 3, Harbert, Tishomingo, 2:30.79; 4, Hope, Marietta, 2:50.93; 5, Picklesimer, Healdton, 2:54.63; 6, Shepard, Davis, 2:59.62
1,600 run — 1, Walker, Marietta, 5:44.32; 2, Costello, Healdton, 6:03.66; 4, Holt, Marietta, 6:37.28; 5, Picklesimer, Healdton, 6:59.48
3,200 run — 1, Walker, Marietta, 12.43,79; 3, Donica, Dickson, 14.15.96; 4, Cassell, Healdton, 14.51.71
4x100 relay — 2, Davis, 53.57; 3, Fox, 56.41; 5, Dickson, 58.80.
4x200 relay — 2, Davis, 1:53.735, 5, Fox, 1:57.63; 6, Dickson, 2:04.07
4x400 relay — 1, Tishomingo, 4:27.90; 3, Davis, 4:37.89; 5, Dickson, 4:50.50
4x800 relay — 2, Dickson, 11:48.12
Discus throw — 1, McAlpin, Tishomingo, 121-0; 3, Birch, Davis, 96-11; 5, Keele, Davis, 88-4; 6, McGuire, Davis, 87-11
Long jump — 1, Bradley, Healdton, 15-6; 2, Shillington, Davis, 15-4
Pole vault — 1, Muller, Marietta, 7-6
Shot put — 1, Birch, Davis, 35-10 1/2; 3, McAlpin, Tishomingo, 32-1 1/2 ; 5, Keele, Davis, 29-10 1/2; 6, Fraiser, Tishomingo, 29-3


Tennis
Duncan tournament
GIRLS
No. 1 singles
Ellie Jones — def. Cameron Shirley, Putnam City North, 6-1, 6-1; l. Margot Martin, Ada, 6-3, 6-4; def. Zena Garza, Seminole, 6-1, 6-1; def. Shawnee Smith, Guthrie, 6-4, 6-2.
No. 2 singles
Alex Morales — Bye; def. Alyssa Roux, Duncan, 4-6, 7-5, 12-10 (super tiebreaker); l. Gabriel Sigler, Jenks, 6-0, 6-0; def. Jennifer West, Ada, 6-3, 6-1.
No. 1 doubles
Shara McBroom and Maddy Seals — def. Pauls Valley, 6-2, 3-6, 10-3 (super tiebreaker); l. Guthrie, 6-4, 7-5; def. Putnam City North, 7-6, 6-3; l. Duncan, 6-1, 6-2.

Saturday’s Prep Summaries

Baseball
Lone Grove 5, Ada 1
Ada    000    001    0    —    1    5    4
Lone Grove    031    010    x    —    5    6    0
Dillon Bolin and Mark Byers; Ryan Gibson and Joe Johnson. W — Gibson (4-1). L — Bolin.
2B — Ada: Mason Girdley; Lone Grove: Josh Duncan. HR — Ada: Cole Russell; Lone Grove: Dylan Ward.

Plainview 5, Tuttle 0
Tuttle    000    000    0    —    0    4    x
Plainview    100    220    x    —    5    10    x
Tuttle battery unavailable; Blake Smith and Blake Campo. W — Smith.
2B — Plainview: Dylan Morales, Smith.

Plainview 7, Valliant 0
Valliant    000    000    0    —    0    3    x
Plainview    002    302    x    —    7    15    x
Valliant battery unavailable; Wes Davis and Blake Campo. W — Davis.
2B — Plainview: Davis 2, Campo 2, Blain Elliott, Blake Hoke.

Bethel tournament
Madill 6, Oktaha 5
Madill    140    100    0    —    6    7    3
Oktaha    000    401    0    —    5    8    0
Holden Cass, Jake Vinson (7) and Spencer Bond; Skinner, Elam (5) Leach. W — Cass (5-1); L — Skinner.
2B — Madill: Trey Moore; Oktaha: Elam. HR — Madill: Bond 2, Vinson.

Tennis
Duncan tournament

BOYS
No. 1 singles
Devin Morales — l. Bibek Patel, Henryetta, 6-3, 6-1; l. Trey Pirtle, Norman North, 6-3, 6-4; def. Justin Jablinske, Pauls Valley, 6-0, 6-0; def. Spencer Pierson, Duncan, 6-0, 6-1.
No. 2 singles
Austin Thompson — def. Dean Garcia, Henryetta, 6-4, 6-4; l. Jeremy Nie, Norman North, 6-2, 6-3; l. Duncan, 6-3, 3-6, 6-2; l. Ian Pound, Anadarko, 6-0, 6-1.
No. 1 doubles
Patrick McSweeney and Lucien Querubin — def. Western Heights, 6-0, 6-2; l. Jenks, 6-0, 6-1; def. Henryetta, 6-3, 6-3; l. Norman North, 6-4, 6-7, 7-5.
No. 2 doubles
Vince Dao and Austin Thompson — def. Oklahoma Bible, 6-2, 6-2; l. Ada, 6-4, 6-2, def. Henryetta, 6-0, 6-1; l. Norman North, 6-7, 7-6, 6-3.