Tuesday's prep scores and statistics


Tuesday’s Prep Summaries

Baseball

Duncan 7, Ardmore 4
Duncan    101    001    4    —    7    7    1
Ardmore    001    012    0    —    4    11    2
Thomas Edwards, Jackson Stone (3) and catcher not available. Carson McPherson, Reed Downing (5), Travis Galbreath (7) and Kolton Henley. W — Stone. L — Downing.
2B — Duncan: Michael Rice, Randal Snider; Ardmore: McPherson, Henley. 3B — Ardmore: Scott Blankenship.

Golf

Class 2A Girls Region A Tournament
At Pryor Creek GC
Team results (as reported) — 1, Oktaha 350; 2, Tishomingo 391; 3, Frontier 403; 4, Latta 404; 5, Kingston 415; 6, Quentin 416
Tishomingo results — Maggie McBrayer 92, Abbey Canaday 97, Jazz Vasquez 100, Whitney Andras 102, Kayla Jo Wood 128

Class 3A Girls Region B Tournament
Tuesday
At Lakeview GC
Team standings — 1, Pauls Valley 353; 2, Plainview 356; 3, Lone Grove 361; 4, Marlow 367; 5, Bethel 368; 6, Purcell 371; 7, Comanche 379; 8, Byng 384; 9, Sulphur 435; 10, Lindsay 510
Individual top 10 — 1, Ashton Gores, Plainview, 75; 2, Lindsey Lunceford, Pauls Valley, 79; 3, Jena Gowens, Purcell, 84; 5, Brittney Walker, Plainview, 85; 6, Brooklyn Taliaferro, Lone Grove, 86; tie-7, Jordan Humphrey, Bethel, 87; Megan Gowens, Purcell, 87; 9, Meagan Scroggins, Marlow, 89; tie-10, Ashton Johnson, Byng, 90; Morgan Tucker, Bethel, 90
Dickson results — Ashley Huhman 96, Sheralin Ragland 114, Sarah Lindsey 117
Lone Grove results — Brooklyn Taliaferro 86, Katelyn Moon 91, Katelyn Snipes-Cohee 91, Brooke Ford 93, Taylor Lette 102
Plainview results — Ashton Gores 75, Brittney Walker 85, Karin Cockran 97, Payton Ellis 99
Sulphur results — Ashley Hughes 95, Madeline Jack 105, Emily Randolph 117, Jamie Mayo 118, Maria Krug 125

Class 4A Girls Region D Tournament
At Lincoln Park
Oklahoma City
Team results (as reported) — 1, Bishop McGuinness; 2, Tuttle; 3, Bethany; 4, Piedmont; 5, Madill.
Madill results — Sarah Codner 82, Macci Clement 131, Jeanea Mitchell 121, Leilah Naifeh 123

Track and field

Velma-Alma Comet Invitational
BOYS (area results only)
Team results (top 10) — 1, Plainview 133; 2, Davis 54; 3, Hollis 49; 4, Lone Grove 42; 5, Bray-Doyle 41; 6, Marlow 32; 7, Lindsay 26; 8, Velma-Alma 25; 9, Calera 20; 10, Walters.
Other area results — 14, Fox 15; 18, Sulphur 10; 22, Marietta 4; 26, Healdton 1; 32, Dickson 0; 33, Madill 0.
100-meter dash — 5, Lampkin, Davis, 11.68
110 hurdles — 1, Helmers, Lone Grove, 15.16; 3, Jones, Lone Grove, 16.40; 5, Heller, Plainview, 17.09
300 hurdles — 2, Heller, Plainview, 43.24; 3, Nowden, Davis, 43.59; 5, Needham, Fox, 45.00
400 dash — 4, Dial, Plainview, 52.96
800 run — 2, Wallace, Plainview, 2:02.00
1,600 run — 2, Leahey, Plainview, 4:52.06; 3, Morrison, Plainview, 4:56.06; 6, Hicks, Plainview, 5:13.84
3,200 run — 1, Leahey, Plainview, 10:32.58; 2, Hicks, Plainview, 10:47.18
Discus throw — 1, Blake, Davis, 133-7; 3, Beard, Fox, 129-2; 5, Krieger, Sulphur, 127-4
High jump — 2, Heller, Plainview, 5-10;4, Lee, Plainview, 5-8; 6, Benitez, Healdton, 5-8
Long jump — 3, Neal, Sulphur, 20-2 1/2; 5, Spigner, Fox, 20-1 1/2; 6, Williams, Fox, 19-6
Pole vault — 1, Callihan, Plainview, 14-6
Shot put — 2, Goodson, Plainview, 46-9 3/4; 5, Summers, Sulphur, 44-4; 6, Blake, Davis, 42-9
4x100 relay — 1, Davis, 44.15; 3, Lone Grove, 44.90; 4, Plainview, 45.12
4x400 relay — 1, Plainview A, 3:35.24; 3, Lone Grove 3:36.59; 4, Davis 3:45.62; 5, Fox 3:46.50; 6, Plainview B 3:47.78
4x800 relay — 1, Plainview, 8:45.55; 6, Lone Grove 9:25.12

GIRLS (area results only)
Team results — 1, Plainview 163; 2, Madill, 116.5; 3, Marlow 55; 4, Lindsay 47; 5, Konowa 38; 6, Healdton 36; 7, Blanchard 30; 8, Washington 29; 9, Marietta 24; 10, Davis 20
Other area results — 13, Sulphur 12; 16, Fox 8; 26, Dickson 0; 27, Lone Grove 0
100-meter dash — 2, Lofton, Fox, 13.06; 3, Urbanosky, Plainview, 13.22; 4, Larissa Meeks, Madill, 13.30
100 hurdles — 1, Hornback, Plainview, 15.19; 3, Shillington, Davis, 16.68
200 dash — 5, Urbanosky, Plainview, 28.06
300 hurdles — 1, Brady, Healdton, 46.93; 2, Hornback, Plainview, 47.16; 3, Dulce Martinez, Madill, 48.90
400 dash — 1, Brady, Healdton, 1:00.75; 3, Kadie Peoples, Madill, 1:02.81
800 run — 1, Brady, Healdton, 2:22.75; 2, Walker, Marietta, 2:26.00; 5, Kadie Peoples, 2:29.87; 6, Elizabeth Martinez, Madill, 2:31.28
1,600 run — 1, Walker, Marietta, 5:31.46; 3, Davis, Plainview, 5:39.12; 4, Lackey, Plainview, 5:39.78; 5, Miller, 5:47.19; 6, Hickman, Plainview, 5:50.55
3,200 run — 1, Lackey, Plainview, 11:50.34; 2, Walker, Marietta, 12:00.75; 3, Davis, Plainview, 12:21.04; 4, Hickman, Plainview, 12:37.88
4x100 relay — 1, Plainview (Urbanosky, Nowell, Jordan, Hornback), 51.53; 2, Madill (Larissa Meeks, Audrey Price, Destinee Howell, Dulce Martinez), 51.20; 4, Davis, 53.15
4x200 relay — 1, Plainview (Urbanosky, Nowell, Jordan, Hornback), 1:49.69; 2, Madill (Larissa Meeks, Audrey Price, Destinee Howell, Dulce Martinez), 1:50.00; 5, Davis, 1:55.22
4x400 relay — 1, Madill (Dulce Martinez, Destinee Howell, Elizabeth Martinez, Kadie Peoples), 4:13.00; 3, Plainview (Moore, Harper, Nowell, Jordan), 4:19.15
4x800 relay — 1, Plainview (Davis, Miller, Moore, Harper), 10:12.55; 3, Madill (Destinee Howell, Elizabeth Martinez, Kelsey Moore, Miranda Bray), 10:24
Discus throw — 4, Kammie Mercer, Madill, 111-2; 5, Wilson, Plainview, 110-2
High jump — 1, Wallace, Plainview, 5-2; 3, Thompson, Plainview, 4-10; 5, Miranda Bray, Madill, 4-8
Long jump — 1, Audrey Price, Madill, 16-8 1/2; 3, Brady, Healdton, 15-8 1/2; 4, Thompson, Plainview, 15-2
Pole vault — 1, Kadie Peoples, Madill, 10-6; 4, Thompson, 9-6; 5, Welch, Sulphur 8-6
Shot put — 1, Rackley, Sulphur, 42-2; 2, Kammie Mercer, Madill, 38-6; 3, Wilson, Plainview, 32-11 3/4; 5, Birch, Davis, 32-9 3/4