Ardmore Holiday Festival
At Ardmore HS
BOYS
Thursday’s Games
El Reno 80, Bartlesville JV 43
Mustang 34, Yukon 25
Putnam City West 53, Ardmore 47
Carl Albert 52, Bartlesville 39

Today’s Games
Bartlesville JV vs. Yukon (seventh place, at Middle School gym), 11 a.m.; El Reno vs. Mustang (fifth place), 1 p.m.; Ardmore vs. Bartlesville (third place), 4 p.m.; Putnam City West vs. Carl Albert (championship), 7 p.m.

GIRLS
Thursday’s Games
Ardmore JV 34, Northwest Classen 29
Putnam City West 52, Ardmore 50
Deer Creek 42, Mustang 40
Fort Smith-Northside 56, Lawton 29

Today’s Games
Northwest Classen vs. Ardmore (seventh place), 10 a.m.; Ardmore JV vs. Putnam City West (fifth place), 11:30 a.m.; Mustang vs. Lawton (third place), 2:30 p.m.; Deer Creek vs. Fort Smith-Northside (championship), 5:30 p.m.

Box Scores
Ardmore Holiday Festival
At Ardmore HS

BOYS
Thursday
Putnam City West 53, Ardmore 47
PUTNAM CITY WEST (5-1)
Tavionne Pennon 19, Omega Harris 9, Kevin House 8, Latron Jolly 7, Daniel Neal 7, Deontee Ogles 2, Tyson Jolly 1, Caylan King, Steven Stallings.
ARDMORE (6-4)
Quintarius Willis 22, Brian Carr 11, Travis Galbreath 6, Daylon Wilkins 4, Treyon Grant 3, Dre Johnson 1.
PC West    15    16    10    11    —    53
Ardmore    12    7    9    18    —    47
3-Point Goals — Putnam City West 2 (House, Pennon), Ardmore 6 (Willis 5, Carr). Fouled Out — None. Free Throws — Putnam City West 9-17, Ardmore 3-12. Total Fouls — Putnam City West 10, Ardmore 15. Total Rebounds – Putnam City West 22 (House 5), Ardmore 27 (Wilkins 10).

El Reno 80, Bartlesville JV 43
EL RENO
Conner Haydon 29, Cameron Hill 15, Jose Bonilla 8, Raymond Little 7, Mike Jones 6, Blake Owens 5, Justin Brown 4, Rashaad Copeland 2, Josh Bushyhead 2, Devon Wells 1.
BARTLESVILLE JV
Jackson Bart 15, Antonio Castillo 12, Connor Louthan 8, Nick Shoemaker 8, Tyler Yardley, Josh Louthan.
El Reno    26    20    20    14    —    80
Bartlesville JV    10    14    5    14    —    43
3-Point Goals — El Reno 3 (Haydon 2, Owens), Bartlesville JV 4 (Bart 2, Castillo 2). Fouled Out — None. Free Throws — El Reno 17-25, Bartlesville JV 6-11. Total Fouls — El Reno 17, Bartlesville JV 19.

Mustang 34, Yukon 25
MUSTANG
Levi Lum 10, Zach Laurie 7, Robert Shaw 6, Matt Scott 6, Mason Davis 3, Garrett Goble 2.
YUKON
Patrick Arndt 15, Corbin Jones 4, Tanner Deckerd 4, Tanner Akers 3, A.J. West 2.
Mustang    11    7    6    10    —    34
Yukon    2    3    8    13    —    25
3-Point Goals — Mustang 1 (Davis 1); Yukon 6 (Arndt 5, Akers 1). Free Throws — Mustang 9-18; Yukon 5-7.

Other scores (late): Carl Albert 52, Bartlesville 39.

Wednesday's Late Game
BOYS
Putnam City West 72, El Reno 60
PUTNAM CITY WEST
Kevin House 18, Omega Harris 14, Deontee Ogles 9, Daniel Neal 9, Tavionne Pennon 9, Latron Jolly 6, Tyson Jolly 5, Caylan King 2.
EL RENO
Conner Haydon 23, Rashaad Copeland 11, Jose Bonilla 8, Mike Jones 6, Raymond Little 6, Cameron Hill 4, Justin Brown 2.
PC West    19    17    22    14    —    72
El Reno    12    12    23    13    —    60
3-Point Goals — Putnam City West 7 (Harris 3, House 2, Ogles, T. Jolly), El Reno 4 (Haydon 3, Copeland). Fouled Out — Hill, Bonilla. Free Throws — Putnam City West 18-29, El Reno 12-16. Total Fouls — Putnam City West 18, El Reno 21.

GIRLS
Thursday
Putnam City West 52, Ardmore 50
PUTNAM CITY WEST (2-7)
Irish Smith 12, Allyson Aultman 11, Dasja Graham 9, Sarah Magness 8, Raven Breedlove 3, Cieara Roberts 2, Anna Brown 2.
ARDMORE (0-8)
Trelynn Cohee 13, Faithlyn Piggee 10, Gabby Agers 8, Kimiko Fritts 7, Margaret Spring 5, Leslie Hunter 5, Destinee Howell 2.
PC West    12    16    6    18    —    52
Ardmore    12    8    19    11    —    50
3-Point Goals — Putnam City West 1 (Breedlove), Ardmore 5 (Cohee 4, Spring). Free Throws — Putnam City West 12-31, Ardmore 9-18.

Ardmore JV 34, Northwest Classen 29
NW CLASSEN (2-2)
Me’Shelle Parker 11, Mikala Wilson 8, Ashley Parker 6, Summer Homer 5.
ARDMORE
Joy Quary 13, Destinee Howell 8, Christin Russell 4, K’rean Knight 4, Skylar Littlechild 2, Margaret Spring 2.
NW Classen    6    12    9    2    —    29
Ardmore JV    9    12    9    4    —    34
Free Throws — Northwest Classen 10-19, Ardmore 7-17.

Deer Creek 42, Mustang 40
DEER CREEK
Alexa Adair 2, Whitney Jones 4, Dakota Vann 9, No. 32 4, Ashley Gibson 13, Jalyn Jackson 10.
MUSTANG
Tori Shockley 6, Bailey Flynn 7, Mallory Brothers 8, Whitney Dunn 8, Kyndra Holasek 10, Laci Joyner 2.
Deer Creek    7    9    12    14    —    42
Mustang    10    8    10    12    —    40
3-Point Goals — Deer Creek 2 (Jones, Vann), Mustang 4 (Shockley 2, Flynn, Holasek). Fouled Out — None. Free Throws — Deer Creek 6-12, Mustang 9-10. Total Fouls — Deer Creek 12, Mustang 14.

Other games: Girls, Fort Smith-Northside 56, Lawton 29.

Other Games
BOYS
Wilson 49, Empire 25 (at Chesapeake Energy Arena, Oklahoma City)
WILSON
C.J. Ramsey 18, Blayke Hunziker 11, Hector Rodriguez 9, Logan Newby 6, Keedric Emerson 2, Dylan Pletcher 2, Ty Tooley 1,
EMPIRE
Justin Langacre 10, Cordell Setters 7, C. Hill 4, Koby Williams 2, Drew Ferguson 1, Z. Rivera 1.
Wilson    13    12    11    13    —    49
Empire    5    6    4    10    —    25
3-Point Goals — Wilson 3 (Hunziker 2, Rodriguez). Free Throws — Wilson 2-11, Empire 9-15. Total Fouls — Wilson 14, Empire 10.