Ardmore Holiday Festival scores and statistics; All-Tournament teams


Ardmore Holiday Festival
Friday
At Ardmore HS

BOYS
Fifth place
El Reno 52, Mustang 29
Third place
Bartlesville 47, Ardmore 43
Championship
Putnam City West 56, Carl Albert 47

NOTE: No seventh-place game was played in boys bracket

GIRLS
Seventh place
Northwest Classen 60, Ardmore 39
Fifth place
Putnam City West 36, Ardmore JV 24
Third place
Mustang 34, Lawton 27
Championship
Fort Smith-Northside (Ark.) 54, Deer Creek 47

All-Tournament Teams
BOYS
MVP — Tavionne Pennon, Putnam City West
Team — Dondre Brookins, Carl Albert; Richard Courtney, Bartlesville; Carlbe Ervin, Carl Albert; Omega Harris, Putnam City West; Kevin House, Putnam City West

GIRLS
MVP — Bria Caldwell, Fort Smith-Northside (Ark.)
Team — Alexa Adair, Deer Creek; Whitney Dunn, Mustang; Ashley Gibson, Deer Creek; Olivia Hanson, Fort Smith-Northside ;Brianna Jackson, Fort Smith-Northside

Box Scores

BOYS
Championship
Putnam City West 56, Carl Albert 47
PUTNAM CITY WEST (6-1)
Tavionne Pennon 25, Latron Jolly 10, Omega Harris 7, Kevin House 4, Tyson Jolly 3, Caylan King 3, Daniel Neal.
CARL ALBERT
Dondre Brookins 16, Carlbe Ervin 7, Jalen Carson 7, Javeion Gray 6, Malik Barnett 3, Darrain Winston 3, Kalin Long 2.
PC West    9    9    20    18    —    56
Carl Albert    15    10    6    16    —    47
3-Point Goals — Putnam City West 3 (Harris, Pennon, Jolly), Carl Albert 6 (Brookins 2, Ervin, Carson, Price, Barnett). Fouled Out — Price, Gray, Winston. Free Throws — Putnam City West 11-18, Carl Albert 5-10. Total Fouls — Putnam City West 15, Carl Albert 20.

Third-place game
Bartlesville 47, Ardmore 43
ARDMORE (6-5)
Travis Galbreath 16, Quentarius Willis 10, Daylon Wilkins 9, Brian Carr 4, Treyon Grant 4, Dre Johnson, Ashdon Perry.
BARTLESVILLE
Jacob Hartsock 16, Richard Courtney 12, Ramon Benson 11, Kolin Tribble 6, Quinton Smith 3, Grant Shoemaker, Nick Bonham, Demarco Hudson.
Ardmore    3    17    8    15    —    43
Bartlesville    15    6    21    6    —    47
3-Point Goals — Ardmore 5 (Galbreath 4, Willis), Bartlesville 6 (Hartsock 3, Tribble 2, Benson). Fouled Out — Carr, Grant. Free Throws — Ardmore 6-12, Bartlesville 6-16. Total Fouls — Ardmore 19, Bartlesville 13. Total Rebounds — Ardmore 30 (Carr, Grant 8), Bartlesville 34 (Hartsock 14).

GIRLS
Championship
Fort Smith-Northside (Ark.) 54, Deer Creek 47
FORT SMITH-NORTHSIDE
Olivia Hanson 19, Bria Caldwell 12, Brianna Jackson 12, Kilah Cummings 9, Hailey Bunch 2, Courtney Flemming,  Jill Myers.
DEER CREEK
Ashley Gibson 13, Dakota Vann 10, Whitney Jones 9, Alexa Adair 9, Bayli Blanchard 4, Jalyn Jackson 1.
Ft. Smith-N    7    17    19    20    —    54
D. Creek    12    16    9    10    —    47
3-Point Goals — Fort Smith-Northside 1 (Hanson), Deer Creek 3 (Vann, Gibson, Adair). Fouled Out — Gibson, Adair. Free Throws — Fort Smith-Northside 25-30, Deer Creek 8-12. Total Fouls — Fort Smith-Northside 12, Deer Creek 19.

Duncan tournament
Wednesday-Thursday
At Duncan HS
Wednesday
GIRLS
Tahlequah 46, Madill 38
TAHLEQUAH
Phelps 11, Girdner 8, Hadley 7, O’Donnell 6, Barr 5, J. Barr 2, Sewell 2.
MADILL
Kaylen Sweat 16, Haley Furr 12, Makayla Barnett 8, Brenna Green 2.
Tahlequah    9    10    16    11    —    46
Madill    10    10    9    9    —    38
3-Point Goals — Tahlequah 1 (Hadley), Madill 4 (Sweat 4).

Madill 43, Iowa Park (Texas) 42
IOWA PARK
McFadden 16, Crenshaw 10, Helton 6, Smoak 6, Untalan 2, Gilmore 2.
MADILL
Kaylen Sweat 23, Haley Furr 7, Jennifer Kerr 6, Makayla Barnett 3, Brenna Green 2, Bethany Gamble 2.
I. Park    6    8    17    13    —    42
Madill    8    12    5    16    —    43
3-Point Goals — Iowa Park 1 (McFadden), Madill 6 (Sweat 6).

Thursday
Elgin 49, Madill 33
ELGIN
Not available
MADILL (5-4)
Haley Furr 13, Bethany Gamble 5, Makayla Barnett 4, Makayla Hartsfield 3, Macci Clement 3, Kaylen Sweat 2, Brenna Green 1.
Elgin    11    15    16    7    —    49
Madill    5    7    5    16    —    33
3-Point Goals — Elgin 1, Madill 3 (Gamble, Hartsfield, Clement).