Friday's and Saturday's prep scores and statistics


Baseball

Bethel Tournament
Saturday
Bethel 4, Madill 3, 11 innings
Madill    000    030    000    00    —    3    8    1
Bethel    010    001    010    01    —    4    10    3
Jake Vinson, Jackson Clement (11) and Gage Goff. Richards, Mason (11) and Blaine. W — Richards. L — Clement.
2B — Madill: Boo Escobedo, Goff; Bethel: Vermillion. 3B — Madill: Clement. HR — Bethel: Heath.

Byng Tournament
Saturday
Sulphur 3, Latta 1
Latta    100    000    0    —    1    4    2
Sulphur    000    300    x    —    3    5    1
Heath Helderman and Dylan Walker. Mills and Harris. W — Helderman (6-2). L — Mills.
2B — Latta: Miles, Hayes HR — Sulphur: Helderman

Byng 11, Sulphur 5
Byng    402    200    3    —    11    10    3
Sulphur    500    000    0    —    5    8    2
Ty Williams, Ty Crenshaw (2), Hayden Helderman (4), Ryan Rackley (6), and Dylan Walker. Wellington and Nemecek. W — Wellington. L — Crenshaw (3-1).
2B —Sulphur: Walker 3. Byng: Wellington.

McAlester 5A Shootout
At McAlester
Saturday
McAlester 12, Ardmore 0
Ardmore    000    00    —    0    3    4
McAlestor    810    3x    —    12    10    0
Garrett Edwards, Donovan Kuykendall (4) and Tanner Love. McAlestor battery not available. L — Edwards.

Friday
Shawnee 10, Ardmore 3
Shawnee    170    000    2    —    10    12    0
Ardmore    100    002    0    —    3    7    2
Chris Hall, Donovan Kuykendall (4) and Tanner Love. Shawnee battery not available. L — Hall.
2B — Ardmore: Jerrid Bonner. 3B — Ardmore: Carson McPherson.

Ardmore 8, Collinsville 2
Ardmore    210    120    2    —    8    13    2
C’ville    010    100    0    —    2    6    0
Jerrid Bonner, Garrett Edwards (7) and Tanner Love. Collinsville battery not available. W — Bonner.
2B — Ardmore: Carson McPherson 3, Dillon Brooks. 3B — Ardmore: Tray Fish.

Thursday
Pryor 6, Ardmore 5
Ardmore    000    004    1    —    5    8    1
Pryor    011    310    x    —    6    6    4
Tray Fish, Donovan Kuykendall (4), Ethan Stedman (6) and Tanner Love. Brett Mitchell and Justin Thomas. W — Mitchell. L — Fish.
2B — Ardmore: Jerrid Bonner, Garrett Edwards, Stedman. 3B — Pryor: Drake Nunley.

Other scores

Friday
Ringling 8, Marietta 7
Marietta    211    020    1    —    7    8    3
Ringling    100    120    4    —    8    9    4
Andrew Stoker, Zeb Willis (6) and Drue McElroy. Austin McGill, Weston Birks (6) and Chote
2B — Ringling: Taylor Pybas, Ryan Lester. Marietta: Parker Liddell. HR — Ringling: Matthew Ferris. Marietta: Nathan Roper.

Davis 4, Pauls Valley 2
P. Valley    000    000    2    —    2    4    2
Davis    000    013    0    —    4    3    1
Riley Wilson and Jordan Wilson. Knight, Robertson (6) and Brown. W — Wilson (3-1). L — Knight.
2B — Davis: Chase Taliaferro. HR — Paul’s Valley: Brister.

Other scores: Bethel tournament, Jones 17, Madill 1.

Softball

Class 2A district
Thursday
At Burneyville
Turner 12, Waurika 0
Waurika    000    0    —    0    1    5
Turner    623    1    —    12    12    2
Hannah Stevens and Sam Hall. W — Stevens.
2B — Turner: Bree Hallum, Kara Hurst. HR — Turner: Conner Harmon.

Turner 15, Big Pasture 2
B. Pasture    002    00    —    2    6    3
Turner    201    57    —    15    19    1
Hannah Stevens and Sam Hall. W — Stevens.
2B — Turner: Ashlyn Barrick, Taylor Foster. HR — Turner: Conner Harmon.

Turner 11, Big Pasture 3
B. Pasture    300    000    —    3    5    2
Turner    304    013    —    11    19    2
Hannah Stevens and Sam Hall. W — Stevens.
2B — Turner: Kara Hurst 2, Taylor Foster, Ashlyn Barrick. HR — Turner: Conner Harmon.

Other game: Big Pasture 3, Waurika 2.

Tennis

Duncan tournament
BOYS
No. 1 Singles
Devin Morales — Bye; def. Putnam City North 6-3, 6-1; def. Anadarko 6-3, 6-2; l. Heritage Hall 6-2. 6-2.
No. 2 Singles
Vince Dao — def. Norman 6-2, 4-6, 10-5 (super tiebreaker); def. Duncan 6-0, 6-4; def. Anadarko 6-1, 6-1; l. Heritage Hall 6-3, 6-0.
No. 1 Doubles
Jamal Mosley and Jeremy Simpson — def. Seminole 6-0, 7-5; l. to Enid 6-0, 6-1; l. Henryetta 6-3, 6-2; l. Duncan 7-6, 6-1.
No. 2 Doubles
Raman Saha and Austin Thompson — def. Western Heights 6-2, 6-3; l. Duncan 6-4, 6-2; l. Norman North 7-6, 6-4; def. Henryetta 5-7, 6-2, 11-9 (super tiebreaker)

GIRLS
No. 1 Singles
Alex Morales — def. Carl Albert 6-0, 6-0; l. Jenks 6-0, 6-3; def. Norman 6-1, 6-2; l. Duncan 6-1, 6-0.
No. 2 Singles
Savannah Pfau — def. Lawton MacArthur 6-0, 6-0; l. Duncan 6-2, 6-4; def. Enid 6-1, 6-3; def. Norman 6-3, 6-1.
No. 1 Doubles
Sadie Pfau and Maddy Seals — def. Lawton MacArthur 6-0, 6-1; def. Jenks 5-7, 6-1, 10-8 (super tiebreaker); l. Enid 6-0, 6-2; l. Heritage Hall 6-1, 6-2.
No. 2 Doubles
Claire Ocheltree and Katie Pinson — def. Norman North 6-0, 6-1; def. Anadarko 6-1, 6-1; l. Heritage Hall 6-2, 6-0; l. Carl Albert 7-6, 6-2.

Track & Field

Bishop McGuinness Irish Invitational
Saturday
At Bishop McGuinness HS
BOYS
Team results (12 teams — 1, Duncan 180; 2, Bishop McGuinness 122; 3, Casady 85; 4, Lawton MacArthur 63; 5, Ardmore 48
Individual results (Ardmore results only)
100 dash — 3, Surrell, 11.19; 5, Roberts, 11.25
200 dash — 3, Surrell, 23.15; 4, Swearengin, 23.20
1,600 run — 6, McFatridge, 4:59.37
4x100 relay — 1, Ardmore (Roberts, Surrell, Swearengin, Allen), 43.55
4x400 relay — 6, Ardmore, 3:41.45
4x800 relay — 4, Ardmore, 9:50.24
Shot put — 6, Baker, Ardmore, 42-11

GIRLS
Team results (12 teams) — 1, Seminole 127; 2, McGuinness 95; 3, Harding Charter 84; 4, Ada 69; 5, Duncan 68; 6, Ardmore 65
Individual results (Ardmore results only)
100 dash — 1, Russell, 12.20
200 dash — 1, Russell, 26.32
800 run — 1, Howell, 2:26.06
1,600 run — 3, Caro, 6:05.59
3,200 run — 1, Caro, 13:19.29
4x400 relay — 6, Ardmore (Rambo, Evers, Russell, Howell), 4:32.94
4x800 relay — 4, Ardmore (Howell, Caro, Rambo, Evers), 10:59.11
Discus throw — 2, Agers, 99-5.5
Shot put — 6, Cronemeyer, 31-6.5

Marietta Invitational
Friday
At Marietta HS (no team scores reported)
BOYS (area results only)
100-meter dash — 1, Muncrief, Madill, 10:92; 2, M. Nowden, Davis, 10:96; 4, D. Nowden, Davis, 11:38; 5, Dunn, Healdton, 11:59; 6, Price, Plainview, 11:60
110 hurdles — 1, Fincher, Marietta, 15.77; 2, Jones, Lone Grove, 15.95; 3, Ray, Plainview, 16.11; 4, Brannan, Madill, 16.69; 5, Heller, Plainview, 16.85
200 dash — 2, Nowden, Davis, 23.34; 4, Barnard, Dickson, 23.62; 5, Davis, Plainview, 23.62
300 hurdles — 1, Ray, Plainview, 41:02; 2, Fincher, Marietta, 41:85; 3, Heller, Plainview, 41:97; 4, Brannan, Madill, 44:38
400 dash — 1, Ibarra, Madill, 51.03; 2, Barnard, Dickson, 52.51; 4, Langley, Fox, 54.07; 6, Summers, Davis, 54.66
800 run — 1, Blackburn, Tishomingo, 2:02.27; 2, Valenzuela, Marietta, 2:09.57; 3, Idleman, Madill, 2:10.80; 4, Duran, Madill, 2:10.83; 5, Arnold, Madill, 2:11.93; 6, Griffin, Davis, 2:13.38
1,600 run — 1, Blackburn, Tishomingo, 4:40.87; 2, Torres, Plainview, 4:51.05; 5, Hicks, Plainview, 4:58.71; 6, Delacruz, Madill, 5:03.81
4x100 relay — 1, Davis, 44.77; 2, Madill, 46.66; 6, Kingston, 48.36
4x400 relay — 1, Madill, 3:32.95; 2, Davis, 3:38.5; Plainview, 3:41.72; 4, Dickson, 3:42.96; 5, Madill, 3:47.79
4x800 relay — 1, Madill A, 8:40.18; 3, Plainview, 8:55.77; 4, Madill B, 9:03.42
Discus throw — 3, Summers, Davis, 19-11; 4, Weber, Davis, 19-8.5; 5, Hill, Kingston, 19-6; 6, Nowden, Davis, 19-3
Long jump — 3, Lewis, Tishomingo, 135-5; 4, Votaw, Madill, 130-9; 5, Ridley, Lone Grove, 128-0; 6, Tyner, Lone Grove, 127-11
High jump — 1, Heller, Plainview, 6-6; 3, Lee, Plainview, 6-0; 4, Cantrell, Dickson, 5-8; 5, Ward, Tishomingo, 5-4; 6, three tied
Pole vault — 1, Callihan, 15-0; 2, D. Sanders, Marietta, 12-6; 3, Ray, Plainview, 12-0; 4, C. Sanders, Marietta, 11-6

GIRLS (area results only)
100 dash — 1, Lofton, Fox, 13:07; 2, Richardson, Madill, 13:41; 3, Lochridge, Davis, 13:46; 5, Somerville, Plainview, 13:53; 6, Hutchings, Plainview, 13:63
100 hurdles — 1, Hornback, Plainview, 15.9; 3, Kucera, Tishomingo, 16.93; 6, Somerville, Plainview, 17.37
200 dash — 1, Lawson, Plainview, 27.57; 2, Spigner, Fox, 28.02; 4, Fletcher, Healdton, 28.40; 5, Brewster, Plainview, 28.51; 6, McClendon, Marietta, 28.52
300 hurdles — 1, Hornback, Plainview, 47.92; 3, Kucera, Tishomingo, 52.22; 4, Brown, Madill, 52.57
400 run — 2, Fletcher, Healdton, 1:03.29; 3, McClendon, Marietta, 1:05.09; 5, Lofton, Fox, 1:08.10
800 run — 1, Spence, Madill, 2:29.80; 2, Woods, Plainview, 2:32.88; 3, Fletcher, Healdton, 2:35.73; 6, Miller, Plainview, 2:39.20
1,600 run — 1, Davis, Plainview, 5:09.60; 2, Hickman, Plainview, 5:39.12; 3, Miller, Plainview, 5:40.50
3,200 run — 1, Hickman, Plainview, 12:20.23; 2, Gregory, Madill, 12:39.96; 3, Lackey, Plainview, 12:54.64; 5, Sykora, Marietta, 13:14.45; 6, Guevara, Madill, 13:20.40
4x100 relay — 1, Fox, 53.40; 3, Tishomingo, 54.3; 4, Plainview, 54.5; 5, Davis, 55.18; 6, Madill, 55.20
4x200 relay — 1, Plainview, 1:51.29; 3, Fox, 1:54.10; 4, Madill, 1:54.20; 5, Tishomingo, 1:54.88; 6, Davis, 1:58.60
4x400 relay — 1, Madill, 4:18.95; 2, Plainview, 4:22.63; 3, Tishomingo, 4:28.22; 4, Fox, 4:29.81; 5, Marietta, 4:38.29
4x800 relay — 1,  Madill A, 10:12.26; 2, Plainview, 10:20.08; 4, Madill B, 11:32.72
Discus throw — 1, Wilson, Plainview, 125-11; 2, McAlpin, Tishomingo, 120-4
High jump — 1, Wallace, Plainview, 5-0; 4, Frazier, Marietta, 4-10; 6, Ruckman, Madill, 4-6
Long jump — 1, Gunter, Tishomingo, 15-10; 2, Lockridge, Davis, 15-3.25; 3, Brewster, Plainview, 15-1.5; 5, Thompson, Plainview, 14-10.5; 6, Self, Madill, 13-8.75
Pole vault — 1, Thompson, Plainview, 10-6; 4, Benson, Madill, 8-6; 5, Sykora, Marietta, 8-6; 6, Burchett, Madill, 8-0
Shot put — 1, Wilson, Plainview, 38-6.5; 4, Napier, Plainview, 33-6.5; 5, Wooley, Plainview, 33-1.5