Thursday's, Friday's and Saturday's prep scores and statistics


Baseball

Thursday
Duncan 8, Ardmore 6
Duncan    120    001    22    —    8    7    4
Ardmore    002    030    10    —    6    4    2
Carson McPherson, Chris Hall (7) and Tanner Love. Duncan battery not available. L — Hall.

Duncan 6, Ardmore 5
Ardmore    000    103    1    —    5    11    2
Duncan    000    015    x    —    6    11    1
Donvan Kuykendall, Ethan Stedman (6) and Tanner Love. Duncan battery not available. L — Stedman.
2B — Ardmore: Carson McPherson 2, Dillon Brooks 2, Tray Fish, Garrett Edwards, Love, Stedman.

Friday
Chickasha 15, Ardmore 4
Ardmore    001    30    —    4    5    2
Chickasha    544    2x    —    15    8    3
Tray Fish, Ethan Stedman, Jerrid Bonner, Chris Hall and Jerrid Bonner and Tanner Love. Chickasha battery not available. L — Fish.
2B — Ardmore: Garrett Edwards.

Class 4A district series
Friday
At Lone Grove HS
Madill 4, Lone Grove 3
L. Grove    200    010    0    —    3    7    3
Madill    100    201    x    —    4    7    1
Jacob McClennahan and Jacob Stewart. Jake Vinson and Gage Goff. W — Vinson. L — McClennahan.
2B — Lone Grove: Dylan Ward 2, McClennahan; Madill: Holden Cass.

Thursday
At Lone Grove
Lone Grove 4, Madill 3
Madill    010    200    0    —    3    8    2
Lone Grove    020    020    x    —    4    8    2
Holden Cass and Gage Goff. Dylan Neher, Ryan Gibson (3) and Jacob Stewart. W — Gibson. L — Cass
2B — Madill: Boo Escobedo, Cass; Lone Grove: Romulo Jimenez.

Madill 6, Lone Grove 1
Madill    300    100    2    —    6    3    1
Lone Grove    001    000    0    —    1    3    3
Gage Goff and Jake Vinson. Ryan Gibson, Justice Ruhnke (4), Jacob Stewart (6), Aaron Hamilton (7) and Stewart and Ruhnke (6). W — Goff. L — Gibson.
2B — Lone Grove: Justin Willis.

Class 3A district series
Thursday
At Plainview HS
Plainview 20, Marietta 0
Plainview    794    —    20    19    0
Marietta    000    —    0    1    3
Blake Campo and James Bowker. Trevor Burge, Adam Sanchez (2) and Travis Choate. W — Campo. L — Burge.
2B — Plainview: Dalton Morales, Chase Brooks, Garrett Foster, Newman Hoben, Campo.

Plainview 8, Marietta 0
Marietta    000    00    —    0    9    0
Plainview    400    04    —    8    1    2
Weston Birks and Travis Hallum. Brooks Braunagel, Brian Griesman (4) and James Bowker. W — Braunagel. L — Birks.
3B — Plainview: Gus Wells. HR — Plainview: Dalton Morales, Garrett Foster.

At Kingston HS
Kingston 3, Tishomingo 0
Tish    000    000    0    —    0    1    1
Kingston    101    010    x    —    3    9    0
Caleb McDonald and Harley Sendejas. Taylor Parks and Bryer Wood. W — McDonald. L — Parks (1-6).
2B — Tishomingo: Parks; Kingston: Sendejas.

Kingston 14, Tishomingo 4
Tish    300    01    —    4    5    3
Kingston    210    38    —    14    20    0
Jake Patterson and Harley Sendejas. Doron Lovett, Christian Leonard (5), Eli Vandervoor (5), Allan Plummer (5) and Bryer Wood.
2B — Kingston: Sendejas 2, Caleb McDonald. Tishomingo: Devante Lawson.

Class 2A district series
Thursday
At Calera HS
Calera 6, Ringling 5, 9 innings
Ringling    300    002    000    —    5    9    3
Calera    001    010    301    —    6    10    1
Zeb Willis, Andrew Stoker (6) and Stoker and Drue McElroy (6). Thompson, Dudley (1), Wright (6) and Towne. W — Wright. L — Stoker (3-3).
HR — Ringling: Stoker.

Calera 11, Ringling 2
Calera    062    30    —    11    8    0
Ringling    020    00    —    2    1    1
Drue McElroy, Lucas Lester (2), Taylor Pybas (2), Ryan Lester (4) and Andrew Stoker. Hamilton and Towne. W — Hamilton. L — McElroy (4-2).
2B — Calera: Towne 2. 3B — Calera: Hodge.

Golf

Guthrie Bluejay Bash
Thursday
At Aqua Canyon and Cimmaron National GC (each par 70)
Team results — 1, Edmond Santa Fe 302-285—587; 2, Edmond North 295-297—592; tie-3, Elk City 309-287—596; Ada 298-298—596; 5, Ardmore 302-298—600; 6, Shawnee 302-302—604; 7, OKC Storm 297-315—612; 8, Metro Christian 309-307—616; 9, Duncan 303-315—618; 10, Jenks 308-314—622
Individual results — 1, Max McGreavy, Edmond Santa Fe, 72-64—136; 2, Jacob Oaks, Ardmore, 67-71—138; 3, Wyatt Robson, Ada, 69-70—139; 4, Cullen Stahl, Lawton Eisenhower, 73—71—144; 5, Keegan Hall, Elk City, 79-65—144; 6, J.P. Eischen, OKC Storm, 73-71—144; 7, Joby Gray, Elk City, 78-68—146; 8, Zach Latham, Duncan, 71-75—146; 9, Blake Rhodes, Lawton MacArthur, 71-75—146; 10, Cole Matthews, Edmond North, 73-73—146
Ardmore results — Jacob Oaks 67-71—138, Cash Campbell 75-75—150, Doug Hargis 79-76—155; Austin McCarthick 81-76—157, Michael Nichols 84-78—162

Softball

Class 3A regional
Thursday
At Rush Springs HS
Wilson 17, Rush Springs 6
Wilson    005    18    —    17    18    0
R. Springs    002    04    —    6    9    2
Caycee Griffin and Kelcey Yanez. Rush Springs battery not available. W — Griffin.
2B — Wilson: Danielle Vernon, Danielle Whitener. HR — Wilson: Griffin 2, Mikayla Greenroyd 2, Kelcey Idleman.

Rock Creek 20, Wilson 7
Wilson    205    0    —    7    11    1
R. Creek    361    (10)    —    20    26    0
Caycee Griffin and Kelcey Yanez. Akins and Thomas. W — Akins. L — Griffin.
2B — Wilson: Mikayla Greenroyd, Danielle Vernon, Ashley Barnes. HR — Wilson: Griffin.

Wilson 10, Rush Springs 3
Wilson    304    400    0    —    10    16    2
R. Springs    102    000    0    —    3    10    3
Caycee Griffin and Kelcey Yanez. Rush Springs battery not available. W — Griffin.
2B — Wilson: Griffin. HR — Wilson: Griffin 2, Danielle Whitener 2, Mikayla Greenroyd, Kelsey Idleman.

Track and Field

Class 4A-3A regional meet
Saturday
At Madill HS
(Top three in each event automatically qualify for state meet; remaining state qualifiers to be determined by times/distances/heights compared to other regional results)
 
Class 4A
BOYS
Team results — 1, Bethany 112.5; 2, Madill 97; tie-3, Idabel 68; Pucell 68; 5, Broken Bow 62; 6, Tecumseh 37; 7, Seminole 32; 8, Pauls Valley 29; 9, Dickson 21; 10, Byng 19.5; 11, Newcastle 18; 12, Blanchard 14; 13, Lone Grove 10
Individual results (area results only)
100 dash — 1, Caleb Muncrief, Madill, 10.87
110 hurdles — 4, Garrett Brannan, Madill, 16.94
200 dash — 4, Paten Bond, Madill, 23.72
300 hurdles — 2, Brannan, Madill, 43.74
400 dash — 2, Tony Ibarra, Madill, 50.81; 3, Richard Barnard, Dickson, 52.70
800 run — 6, Dylan Idleman, Madill, 2:06.93
1,600 run — 3, Jose De La Cruz, Madill, 4:51.07
3,200 run — 5, Justin Shahan, Madill, 11:26.48
4x400 relay — 3, Madill (Ibarra, David Duran, Bond, Brannan), 3:32.43
4x800 relay — 2, Madill (Ibarra, Duran, Idleman, De La Cruz), 8:30.08
Discus throw — 4, Buddy Tyner, Madill, 134-2; 5, Kaden Ridley, Lone Grove, 131-8
High jump — 4, Lane Cantrell, Dickson, 5-10; 5, Samuel Bond, 5-8
Long jump — 6, Cantrell, Dickson, 18-3.75
Pole vault — 1, Colton Clement, Madill, 12-6; 3, Michael Austin, Madill, 11-0; 5, Lucas Wentlandt, Madill, 9-6

GIRLS
Team results — 1, Pauls Valley 120; 2, Purcell 100; 3, Idabel 94.5; 4, Madill 94; 5, Broken Bow 71; 6, Seminole 60; 7, Newcastle 58; 8, Blanchard 28; 9, Bethany 14; 10, Byng 4; 11, Lone Grove 2.5; 12, Dickson 2; 13, Tecumseh 1
Individual results (area results only)
100 hurdles — 6, Kaitlyn Richardson, Madill, 17.91
200 dash — 5, Araceli Flores, Madill, 26.89
400 run — 1, Lyndsey Carpenter, Madill, 1:00.41
800 run — 1, Brooklyn Spence, Madill, 2:25.73; 5, Savanna Donica, Dickson, 2:41.51
3,200 run — 1, Lindsey Gregory, Madill, 12:37.82; 4, Melissa Guevara, Madill, 13:25.12; 6, Ana Duenez, Madill, 13:35.92
4x100 relay — 5, Madill (Richardson, Blaklyn Self, Flores, Micah Hartsfield), 52.31
4x200 relay — 5, Madill (Richardson, Self, Flores, Carpenter), 52.31
4x400 relay — 3, Madill (Carpenter, Self, Spence, Cynthia Brown), 4:10.33
4x800 relay — 1, Madill (Spence, Carpenter, Gregory, Brown), 10:18.43
Discus throw — 6, Kaylee Dellis, Lone Grove, 88-1
High jump — 4, Danielle Ruckman, Madill, 4-8; 5, Bailee Bruce, Lone Grove, 4-8
Pole vault — 2, Kristin Benson, Madill, 9-6; 4, Shalene Burchett, Madill, 8-6

Class 3A
BOYS
Team results — 1, Plainview 134; 2, Frederick 124; 3, Marlow 93.5; 4, Davis 59; 5, Lindsay 53; 6, Tishomingo 47; 7, Comanche 20; 8, Sulphur 17; 9, Marietta, 15.5; 10, Kingston 9; 11, Coalgate 5; 12, Atoka 5; 13, Valliant 4; 14, Wilburton 2; 15, Antlers 1
Individual results (area results only)
100 dash — 1, Dedrien Nowden, Davis, 11.33
110 hurdles — 3, McKenna Ray, Plainview, 15.63
200 dash — 3, Michael Nowden, Davis, 23.54
300 hurdles — 2, Ray, Plainview, 40.98; 3, Cole Niblett, Tishomingo, 41.20; 4, Caleb Fincher, Marietta, 41.40; 5, Gary Heller, 41.63
400 dash — 3, Brent Davis, Plainview, 52.97; 6, Trey Tulley, Plainview, 54.09
800 run — 1, Logan Blackburn, Tishomingo, 2:05.91; 4, Raul Valenzuela, Marietta, 2:08.55; 6, Chance Griffin, Davis, 2:08.76
1,600 run — 1, Blackburn, Tishomingo, 4:35.94; 3, Robert Torres, Plainview, 4:52.43; 5, Ryan Hicks, Plainview, 4:59.84
3,200 run — 1, Blackburn, Tishomingo, 10:10.81; 3, Hicks, Plainview, 10:27.99; 4, Robert Torres, Plainview, 10:43.76; 6, Elijah McPhail, Plainview, 11:17.84
4x100 relay — 1, Davis (Deaundre Carr, Blake Summers, M. Nowden, D. Nowden), 43.81; 4, Plainview (Heller, Sam Lee, Joseph Pierce, Davis), 45.35
4x400 relay — 2, Davis (Summers, M. Nowden, Logan Conyers, D. Nowden), 3:33.64; 3, Plainview (Tulley, Isaac Growall, Tanner Callihan, Davis), 3:33.84; 5, Sulphur (Daron Davis, Keegan Davidson, Tanner Watson, Nate Johnson), 3:45.37
4x800 relay — 2, Plainview (Jackson Daube, Growall, Joshua Walls, Davis), 8:49.59; 4, Sulphur (Ricco Lewis, Gemini Rocha, Davis, Johnson), 9:06.10; 6, Kingston (Colten Weaver, Austin Stottlemyer, Ethan Davis, Ben Whipkey), 9:43.96
Discus throw — 1, Lance Lewis, Tishomingo, 154-5; 6, Travis Ward, Tishomingo, 117-9
High jump — 1, Heller, Plainview, 6-2; 2, Davis, Kingston, 5-10; 4, Lee, Plainview, 5-10
Long jump — 1, Callihan, Plainview, 20-5; 2, Heller, Plainview, 20-0.75; 5, D. Nowden, Davis, 19-9; 6, Fincher, Marietta, 19-7.75
Pole vault — 1, Callihan, Plainview, 15-6; 2, Ray, Plainview, 12-6; tie-3, Haydn Rogers, Sulphur, 12-0; Chaz Sanders, Marietta, 12-0; 5, Denver Sanders, Marietta, 12-0
Shot put — 3, Kyle Lindsay, Plainview, 45-9; 4, Ryder McCaskill, Davis, 45-7

GIRLS
Team results — 1, Plainview 242; 2, Tishomingo 82; 3, Sulphur 81.25; 4, Atoka 70; 5, Marlow 43.25; 6, Lindsay 42.35; 7, Davis 28; 8, Frederick 14; 9, Marietta 12.25; 10, Comanche 8; 11, Coalgate 8; 12, Wilburton 5
Individual results (area results only)
100 dash — 1, Ebony Harrison, Sulphur, 12.99; 3, Hope Salzman, Plainview, 13.37; 4, Sarah Lochridge, Davis, 13.57
100 hurdles — 1, C.J. Hornback, Plainview, 15.23; 3, Ashley Kucera, Tishomingo, 16.80; 4, Skylar Somerville, Plainview, 17.00; 5, Chelsea Wilkinson, Tishomingo, 17.45; 6, Ashley Welch, Sulphur, 17.48
200 dash — 1, Destiny Lawson, Plainview, 27.01; 4, Payton Brewster, Plainview, 28.43; 6, Katie Bilsbury, Plainview, 28.98
300 hurdles — 1, Hornback, Plainview, 46.06; 4, Kucera, Tishomingo, 51.43; 5, Alexis Row, Tishomingo, 52.55; 6, Andrea Hutchings, Plainview, 52.99
400 dash — 2, Alyssa Cunningham, Plainview, 1:02.23; 3, Bailee Eldred, Sulphur, 1:02.46; 5, Kendra McClendon, Marietta, 1:06.02
800 run — 1, Ashley Hughes, Sulphur, 2:21.40; 2, Alex Davis, Plainview, 2:23.59; 4, Jessica Woods, Plainview, 2:31.55; 5, Makayla Miller, Plainview, 2:33.01
1,600 run — 1, Davis, Plainview, 5:15.22; 2, Rebekah Hickman, Plainview, 5:26.64; 4, Woods, Plainview, 5:57.88
3,200 run — 1, Davis, Plainview, 11:18.21; 2, Hickman, Plainview, 12:07.81; 3, Katie Lackey, Plainview, 13:05.71
4x100 relay — 1, Plainview (Lawson, Brewster, Salzman, Hornback), 51.10; 2, Tishomingo (Mariah Gunter, Kucera, Wilkinson, Infiniti Cheadle), 51.47; 4, Davis (Reagan Tucker, Deidra Carr, Kali Vineyard, Sarah Lochridge), 54.49
4x200 relay — 1, Plainview (Lawson, Brewster, Salzman, Hornback), 1:47.72; 2, Tishomingo (Gunter, Kucera, Wilkinson, Cheadle), 1:49.73; 4, Davis (Tucker, Carr, Vineyard, Lochridge), 1:58.28
4x400 relay — 1, Plainview (Lawson, Bilsbury, Cunningham, Brewster), 4:12.44; 2, Sulphur (Harrison, Eldred, Hughes, Tierani Richardson), 4:14.79; 3, Tishomingo (Gunter, Wilkinson, Carolyne Lawley, Cheadle), 4:18.36; 5, Marietta (McClendon, Hailey Frazier, Brook Jones, Andrea Sanders), 4:37.67; 6, Davis (Tucker, Vineyard, Jordan Staggs, Allie Weber), 4:45.14
4x800 relay — 1, Plainview (Davis, Woods, Miller, Hickman), 10:03.85; 2, Sulphur (Eldred, Hughes, Darsha Reagle, Samantha Howe), 10:41.52; 5, Tishomingo (Emilea Niblett, Row, Lawley, Tea Elliott-Fox), 12:01.09
Discus throw — 1, Tierra McAlpin, Tishomingo, 128-7; 2, Shannon Wilson, Plainview, 125-2; 4, Alex Wooley, Plainview, 105-7; 5, Daisy Borders, Sulphur, 101-9
High jump — 1, Abbie Wallace, Plainview, 5-4; tie-3, Frazier, Marietta, 4-10; Harrison, Sulphur, 4-10
Long jump — 1, Gunter, Tishomingo, 16-5; 2, Carleigh Neal, Sulphur, 15-11.25; 3, Lochridge, Davis, 15-5.5; 5, Chloe Thompson, Plainview, 15-1.5; 6, Brewster, Plainview, 15-0.25
Pole vault — 1, Thompson, Plainview, 10-6; tie-4, Welch, Sulphur, 8-6; Mallory Sykora, Marietta, 8-6; Victoria Archer, Plainview, 8-6
Shot put — 1, Wilson, Plainview, 38-3; 3, Salina Johnson, Sulphur, 34-1.5; 5, Tiphani Napier, Plainview, 33-3.5