|
|
|
The Daily Ardmoreite
  • Prep basketball box scores

    • email print
  • BOYS
    Wilson 48, Wynnewood 41
    WILSON (11-2)
    CJ Ramsey 14, Blayke Hunziker 11, Keedric Emerson 8, Josh Houchin 8, Brian Bond 3, Mason Salsbury 2.
    WYNNEWOOD
    Not available
    Wilson    12    10    17    9    —    48
    Wynne    8    12    9    12    —    41
    3-Point Goals — Wilson 1 (Bond), Wynnewood 6. Fouled Out — Ramsey, Bond, Wynnewood 2. Free Throws — Wilson 7-17, Wynnewood 11-22. Total Fouls — Wilson 16, Wynnewood 18.
    Ringling 41, Ryan 40
    RYAN
    Ninman 21, Brown 9, Bolin 4, Seay 4, Camarillo 2.
    RINGLING (2-4)
    Taylor Pybas 14, Ryan Lester 11, Landon Lyle 10, Dakota Stapleton 2, Taner Richardson 2, C.J. Burks 2.
    Ryan    9    7    12    12    —    40
    Ringling    8    13    14    6    —    41
    3-Point Goals — Ryan 4 (Ninman 3, Brown), Ringling 2 (Pybas, Lester). Fouled Out — None. Free Throws — Ringling 1-4. Total Fouls — Ryan 12, Ringling 7.
    GIRLS
    Ryan 35, Ringling 24
    RYAN
    Waters 9, Hawkins 9, Lewis 8, Bolin 5, Gore 2, Bessent 2.
    RINGLING (1-6)
    Magan Cunningham 12, Bailey Tolliver 4, Lacey Rutledge 3, Ashley Murray 3, Nicole Kessler 2.
    Ryan    12    7    9    7    —    35
    Ringling    8    6    5    6    —    24
    3-Point Goals — Ryan 2 (Waters, Hawkins), Ringling 2 (Cunningham 2). Fouled Out — Waters. Free Throws — Ryan 3-12, Ringling 8-14. Total Fouls — Ryan 11, Ringling 11.
    Tournaments
    Alex Longhorn Classic
    BOYS
    Friday
    Fox 45, Alex 44
    FOX
    Taylor Townsend 16, Keaton Argo 12, Ethen Eaves 5, William Lovely 5, Seth Argo 4, Eli Ruth 3.
    ALEX
    Not available.
    Fox    12    13    12    8    —    45
    Alex    7    10    7    20    —    44
    3-Point Goals — Fox 2 (S. Argo, Ruth). Free Throws — Fox 15-25, Alex 5-10. Team Fouls — Fox 14, Alex 18.
    Charles K. Heatly Classic
    BOYS
    Saturday
    Championship
    Plainview, Blanchard
    Friday
    Plainview 51, Mount St. Mary 38
    GIRLS
    Saturday
    Third-place game
    Plainview 61, Lindsay 60
    PLAINVIEW (10-2)
    Rebecca Wright 23, Hayden Hunt 12, Megan Shelton 7, Jourdan Weatherford 7, Payton Brewster 6, Taryn Callender 5, Hope Salzman 1.
    LINDSAY
    Page 2 of 7 - Hibbard 20, Lujan 12, Moore 7, Mecker 6, Allison 5, Hatfield 5, Taylor 3, Moutaw 2.
    Plainview    11    13    20    17    —    61
    Lindsay    20    10    11    19    —    60
    3-Point Goals — Plainview 2 (Wright, Weatherford), Lindsay 2 (Moore, Allison). Fouled Out — None. Free Throws — Plainview 15-32, Lindsay 14-20. Total Fouls — Plainview 20, Lindsay 24.
    Friday
    Mount St. Mary 60, Plainview 43
    PLAINVIEW
    Rebecca Wright 14, Megan Shelton 10, Jourdan Weatherford 8, Taryn Callender 6, Hayden Hunt 5.
    MOUNT ST. MARY
    Bond 17, Berry 17, Rishcard 12, Braun 5, Davis 4, Smith 3, Hagood 2.
    Plainview    11    12    10    10    —    60
    MSM    18    11    21    10    —    43
    3-Point Goals — Plainview 3 (Weatherford 2, Hunt), Mount St. Mary 4 (Bond 2, Smith, Berry). Fouled Out — None. Free Throws — Plainview 5-9, Mount St. Mary 8-11. Total Fouls — Plainview 11, Mount St. Mary 17.
    Kingston New Year’s Classic
    BOYS
    Saturday
    Third-place game
    Kingston 59, Madill 44
    KINGSTON (8-4)
    Jared Hayes 28, Noah Hodges 12, Paden Hayes 9, Scotty Jones 6, Cole Nance 4.
    MADILL
    Ke’van Davis 19, Samuel Bond 5, Joe Avery 5, Garrett Brannan 4, Hunter Chapa 3, Blake Conway 3, Shadow Marris 2, Sedrick Bowen 2, Marshall Scott 1.
    Kingston    8    16    14    21    —    59
    Madill    9    7    14    13    —    44
    3-Point Goals — Kingston 4 (J. Hayes 3, Jones), Madill 4 (Davis 2, Conway, Chapa). Fouled Out — Weaver. Free Throws — Kingston 23-29, Madill 8-19. Total Fouls — Kingston Kingston 20, Madill 23.
    Consolation final
    Silo 53, Tishomingo 25
    Friday
    Tishomingo 43, Coalgate 33
    COALGATE
    McClain 11, Williams 8, Riley 5, Hardy 3, Bills 3, Stephens 2, Penney 1.
    TISHOMINGO
    Tyler Cannon 24, Preston Lovett 9, Daniel Bekinnie 5, Davante Lawson 4, Kody Keeton 1.
    Coalgate    10    10    8    5    —    33
    Tish    10    9    12    12    —    43
    3-Point Goals — Coalgate 3 (McClain, Hardy, Riley), Tishomingo 2 (Cannon 2). Fouled Out — Lawson. Free Throws — Coalgate 6-9, Tishomingo 7-11. Total Fouls — Coalgate 12, Tishomingo 10.
    Latta 43, Madill 36
    MADILL
    Ivan Flores 15, Joe Avery 9, Ke’van Davis 7, Samuel Bond 2, Garrett Brannan 2, Gereal Jordan 1.
    LATTA
    Jake Collins 20, Trent Shorts 8, Kade Hayes 7, Brody Johnson 4, Treston Tully 4.
    Page 3 of 7 - Madill    4    9    11    12    —    36
    Latta    10    14    9    10    —    43
    3-Point Goals — Madill 4 (Flores 3, Davis), Latta 2 (Johnson, Hayes). Fouled Out — None. Free Throws — Madill 4-9, Latta 10-14. Total Fouls — Madill 20, Latta 11.
    Atoka 41, Kingston 40, OT
    KINGSTON
    Jared Hayes 19, Paden Hayes 11, Colten Weaver 6, Noah Hodges 3, Marcus Burleson 1.
    ATOKA
    AJ Morton 17, Bobby Johnson 12, Tyreke Johnson 6, Bishop Coulter 4, Jason Callicut 2.
    Kingston    
    Atoka    10    11    11    5    4    —    41
    3-Point Goals — Kingston 6 (Hayes 5, Hodges), Atoka 2 (Morton, B. Johnson). Fouled Out — B. Johnson. Free Throws — Kingston 6-13, Atoka 3-6. Total Fouls — Kingston 8, Atoka 17.
    Other games — Friday, Silo 41, Rock Creek 31.
    GIRLS
    Saturday
    Championship
    GIRLS
    Saturday
    Championship
    Tishomingo 42, Latta 37
    TISHOMINGO
    Mariah Gunter 13, Infinity Cheadle 10, Ashley Kucera 6, Chelsea Wilkinson 6, Destiny Justus 5, Caroline Lolley 2.
    LATTA
    Edena 10, Brinley 6, Lamb 6, Henderson 6, Baker 4, Hooser 3, Wood 2.
    Latta    13    5    15    4    —    42
    Tish    17    11    12    2    —    37
    3-Point Goals — Tishomingo 1 (Gunter), Latta 1 (Hooser). Free Throws — Tishomingo 7-10, Latta 12-18. Total Fouls — Tishomingo 14, Latta 12.
    Third-place game
    Madill 42, Kingston 40
    Friday
    Tishomingo 65, Madill 61
    MADILL
    Kelsey Sweat 28, Haley Furr 18, Mikah Hartsfield 11, Bethany Gamble 2, Lindy Green 2.
    TISHOMINGO
    Destiny Justus 19, Mariah Gunter 14, Chealsea Wilkinson 8, Infiniti Cheadle 8, Carolyne Lawley 6, Susie Brokaw 3, Alexis Row 3, Kailee Thomas 2, Te’a Elliott-Fox 2.
    Madill    11    18    14    18    —    61
    Tish    19    25    10    11    —    65
    3-Point Goals — Madill 4 (Sweat 4), Tishomingo 5 (Justus 3, Brokaw, Wilkinson). Fouled Out — Brenna Green. Free Throws — Madill 21-26, Tishomingo 19-22. Total Fouls — Madill 21, Tishomingo 22.
    Latta 42, Kingston 29
    LATTA
    Anna Wood 11, Laramie Edens 10, Nelaina Baker 10, Taryn Wood 5, Amy Hooser 4, Carlee Henderson 2.
    KINGSTON
    Sabrina Slatton 11, Macey Bayles 9, Regan Wigley 6, Shelby Swilling 3.
    Latta    11    13    7    11    —    42
    Kingston    5    6    9    9    —    29
    Page 4 of 7 - 3-Point Goals — Latta 3 (Lamb 2, Wood), Kingston 1 (Swilling). Fouled Out — None. Free Throws — Latta 3-7, Kingston 4-9. Total Fouls — Latta 11, Kingston 7.
    Other games — Friday, Silo 33, Rock Creek 30; Atoka 48, Coalgate 28.
    Longhorn Invitational
    Saturday
    Seventh-place game
    Lone Grove 79, Comanche 63
    COMANCHE
    Grant Jones 18, Garrett Morrow 15, Zach Young 11, Kale Reed 9, Jerron Sanders 5, Cody McCauley 4, Aaron Morris 1, Dalton Weed, McKenna Rachel.
    LONE GROVE
    Akari Tucker 39, Nathan Meek 12, Terry Rowe 7, Darron Lewis 6, Aaron Sinkler 4, Bryce Newton 4, Devon Gunner 3, Jaz Long 2, O’Shay Harris 2.
    Comanche    8    21    14    20    —    63
    Lone Grove    12    34    14    19    —    79
    3-Point Goals — Comanche 6 (Jones 3, Reed), Lone Grove 7 (Tucker 4, Meek 2, Gunner). Fouled Out — Wood, Morrow, Sanders, Reed. Free Throws — Comanche 17-27, Lone Grove 24-34. Total Fouls — Comanche 24, Lone Grove 22. Total Rebounds — Comanche 25, Lone Grove 34.
    Marlow 80, Lone Grove 60
    MARLOW
    Coast 21, O’Dell 21, Huddlesten 15, Neufeld 9, Beasleer 8, Crowson 6,
    LONE GROVE (1-9)
    Akari Tucker 28, Nathan Meek 14, Aaron Sinkler 6, Ashton Trent 3, Darron Lewis 3, Terry Rowe 2, Bryce Newton 2, Jaz Long 2.
    Marlow    17    17    22    24    —    80
    Lone Grove    11    14    14    21    —    60
    3-point goals —  Marlow 5 (Coast 3, Beasler 2), Lone Grove 7 (Meek 4, Tucker 2, Trent). Free Throws — Marlow 7-15, Lone Grove 5-8.
    GIRLS
    Longhorn Invitational
    Saturday
    Fifth-place game
    Talihina 50, Lone Grove 42 (Girls)(consolation)
    TALIHINA
    Tara Hawkins 25, Keisha Brown 9, Amber Robinson 8, Kaelin Boren 5, Jazmin Humphreys 3, Emily Emmert, Malacha Austin, Heidi Toliver.
    LONE GROVE (6-5)
    Savannah Throneberry 8, Ashton Johnson 8, Jaci Christian 7, Madison Jones 5, Haley McCutchen 4, Megan Garrison 4, Hannah Howard 3, Kaylyn Crockett 2, Shelby Powell 1.
    Talihina    17    11    8    14    —    50
    Lone Grove    15    4    11    12    —    42
    3-Point Goals — Talihina 6 (Hawkins 4, Boren, Brown), Lone Grove 3-18 (Throneberry 2, Johnson). Fouled Out — none. Free Throws — Talihina 14-28, Lone Grove 15-22. Total Fouls — Talihina 13, Lone Grove 19. Total Rebounds — Talihina 28, Lone Grove 34.
    Friday
    Lone Grove 75, Idabel 32
    LONE GROVE (6-4)
    Haley McCutchen 14, Hannah Howard 11, Ashton Johnson 10, Jaci Christian 10, Savannah Throneberry 9, Megan Garrison 7, Kaylyn Crockett 7, Madison Jones 4, Shelby Powell 2, Bailey Copeland 1.
    Page 5 of 7 - IDABEL
    Faulks 23, Rhodem 5, Coolbroth 4,
    Idabel    4    6    8    14    —    32
    Lone Grove    21    26    12    16    —    75
    3-Point Goals —  Idabel 2 (Faulks 2), Lone Grove 2 (Garrison, Throneberry). Free Throws — Idabel 7-17, Lone Grove 15-24.
    Marietta New Year’s Classic
    BOYS
    Championship
    Marietta 43, Sulphur 40
    SULPHUR
    Ryan Beauchamp 10, Michael Manis 10, Haydn Rogers 9, McClane Jolly 6, Jacob Holland 3, Jordan Barefoot 2.
    MARIETTA
    Davonte Finch 14, Raul Valenzuela 10, T.J. Tatum 10, Tyler Neely 5, Tyler Tatum 3.
    Sulphur    11    14    12    3    —    40
    Marietta    4    13    14    12    —    43
    3-Point Goals — Sulphur 4 (Holland, Manes, Beauchamp 2), Marietta 1 (Neely). Free Throws — Sulphur 8-20, Marietta 14-31. Total Fouls — Sulphur 22, Marietta 20. Fouled Out — Ty. Tatum.
    Third Place Game
    Dickson 49, Colbert 48
    DICKSON
    Jacob Lindsay 16, Jeff Dodson 16, Landon Anderson 6, Garrett Brooks 4, Dakotah Buckaloo 2, Cole King 2, Matt Morphatt 2.
    COLBERT
    Adams 17, Shoemaker 16, Whitehead 11, Hair 4.
    Dickson    13    5    17    14    —    49
    Colbert    4    12    12    20    —    48
    3-Point Goals — Dickson 2 (Lindsay 2), Colbert 5 (Adams 3, Shoemaker 2). Free Throws — Dickson 5-6, Caddo 3-5. Total Fouls — Dickson 11, Colbert 11.
    Consolation Final
    Caddo 55, Davis 50
    DAVIS
    Alec Hetherington 20, Jordan Romine 15, Brad Hetherington 6, Dillon Jones 6, Ty Milligan 3.
    CADDO
    Ryan Minyard 15, Peyton Joines 11, Jacob Ross 9, Blake Phillips 8, Patrick Joines 8, Aaron Perkins 4.
    Davis    10    13    14    13    —    50
    Caddo    7    15    18    15    —    55
    3-Point Goals — Davis 3 (B. Hetherington 2, Jones), Caddo 5 (Phillips 2, Ross 2, P. Joines). Free Throws — 7-9, Caddo 18-26. Total Fouls — Davis 20, Caddo 10. Fouled Out — B. Hetherington
    Friday
    Marietta 48, Colbert 25
    COLBERT
    Charles Adams 11, Preston Rice 8, James Hair 4, Peyton Whitehead 2.
    MARIETTA
    Tyler Neely 18, Adam Sanchez 8, Tyler Tatum 8, Robert Santana-King 5, Raul Valenzuela 3, Erik Salazar 2, T.J. Tatum 2, Davonte Finch 2.
    Colbert    5    2    3    15    —    25    
    Page 6 of 7 - Marietta    15    6    14    13    —    48
    3-Point Goals — Colbert 2 (Adams, Hair), Marietta 6 (Neely 4, Tatum, Santana-King). Free Throws — Colbert 7-11, Marietta 6-12. Total Fouls — Colbert 14, Marietta 16.
    Sulphur 62, Dickson 50
    SULPHUR
    Michael Mares 15, Colton Stewart 15, Haydn Rogers 14, Jordan Barefoot 10, McClane Jolly 5, Ryan Rackley 3.
    DICKSON
    Jacob Lindsay 18, Jeff Dodson 13, Aschen Bean 10, Matt Morphet 4, Garrett Brooks 3, Cole King 2.
    Sulphur    13    22    20    3    —    62
    Dickson    11    15    15    9    —    50
    3-Point Goals — Dickson 6 (Lindsay, Bean, Dodson). Free Throws — Sulphur 17-22, Dickson 10-15. Total Fouls — Sulphur 16, Dickson 18.
    Davis 70, Healdton 51
    HEALDTON
    Webb 11, Carr 10, Choate 9, Long 6, Shaw 6, Mincey 5, Dunn 4.
    DAVIS
    A. Hetherington 21, Jones 21, Romine 9, Nowden 8, Milligan 6,  B. Hetherington 3.
    Healdton    23    10    10    8    —    51
    Davis    12    19    23    16    —    70
    3-Point Goals — Healdton 6 (Webb 3, Shaw 2, Mincey), Davis 2 (B. Hetherington, Jones). Free Throws — Healdton 1-9, Davis 8-13. Total Fouls — Healdton 13, Davis 17. Fouled Out — M. Long.
    GIRLS
    Championship
    Davis 45, Caddo 44, OT
    DAVIS
    Jessica Looney Kendal Rogers 10, Casady Webb 8, Shaynee Martin 7, Jaycee Sanders 5, Katie Bumgarner 2.
    CADDO
    Tobi Miller 29, Shelby Dellinger 8, Lou Pickilton 7.
    Caddo    15    6    9    10    4    —    44
    Davis    9    9    15    7    5    —    45
    3-Point Goals — Davis 4 (Looney 3, Rogers), Caddo 7 (Miller 5, Dellinger 2). Free Throws — Davis 10-17, Caddo 9-13. Total Fouls — Davis 16, Caddo 17. Fouled Out — Webb.
    Third Place Game
    HSAA Blue Angels 58, Marietta 33
    HSAA
    Bailey Weineapfel 20, Sara Williams 17, Emily Thompson 9, AJ Goudy 4, Tori Phillips 4, Kaylen Thomas 4.
    MARIETTA
    Shawna Dewey 13, Kendra McClendon 8, Shelby Langston 4, JaCoda Muller 3, Kilee Spanglo 2, Calee Wolfe 1.
    HSAA    7    23    11    15    —    58
    Marietta    8    11    3    11    —    33
    3-Point Goals — HSAA 9 (Weineapfel 4, Thompson 3, Williams 2), Marietta 1 (Langston). Free Throws — HSAA 1-3, Marietta 6-16. Total Fouls — HSAA 17, Marietta 8.
    Page 7 of 7 - Consolation Final
    Dickson 51, Healdton 48
    DICKSON
    Katy Custer 31, Bryanne Knox 5, Savannah Danica 5, Madison Rozzell 4, Jazmin Mills 4, Kalee Preston 2.
    HEALDTON
    Cantrell 16, Blakemore 9, Etter 8, Fletcher 7, Nipp 6, Kelley 2.
    Dickson    15    9    20    7    —    51
    Healdton    7    19    11    11    —    48
    3-Point Goals — Dickson 2 (Custer 2), Healdton 5 (Nipp 2, Cantrell 2). Free Throws — Dickson 15-28, Healdton 9-12. Total Fouls — Dickson 14, Healdton 18.
    Friday
    Caddo 35, Marietta 28
    CADDO
    Miller 22, Pickilton 5, Dellinger 4, Braziell 4.
    MARIETTA
    Shawna Dewey 19, Shelby Langston 3, Kendra McClendon 2, Antolina Delatorre 2, Brooke Walton 2.
    Caddo    6    12    7    10    —    35
    Marietta    8    2    12    6    —    28
    3-Point Goals — Caddo 2 (Miller, Pickilton), Marietta 1 (Livingston). Free Throws — Caddo 17-22, Marietta 1-1. Total Fouls — Caddo 7, Marietta 16.
    Davis 78, HSAA Blue Angels 61
    DAVIS
    Kendal Rogers 36, Jessica Looney 11, Jaycee Sanders 9, Shaynee Martin 8, Casady Webb 6, Kate Bumgarner 4, Jaley Brown 2.
    HSAA
    Sara Williams 17, Emily Thompson 13, Bailey Weineapfel 10, Tori Phillips 9, Kaylen Thomas 8, Caroline Baniewicz 3, AJ Goudy 1.
    Davis    13    25    15    25    —    78
    HSAA    9    15    19    20    —    61
    3-Point Goals — Davis 3 (Looney 2, Martin), HSAA 6 (Weineapfel 2, Williams, Phillips, Thompson). Free Throws — Davis 37-51, 14-23. Total Fouls — Davis 17, HSAA 36. Fouled Out — Goudy, Thompson, Deal, Baniewicz, Weineapfel.
    Dickson 31, Sulphur (JV) 19
    DICKSON
    Custer 15, Preston 6, Mills 4, Marshall 2, Rozzell 2, Knox 2.
    SULPHUR
    Saunders 8, Griffis 3, Gilbert 3, McCarville 2, Borders 2, Flanary 1.
    Dickson    6    10    10    5    —    31
    Sulphur    5    2    6    6    —    19
    3-Point Goals — Dickson 1 (Custer), Sulphur 2 (Griffis, Gilbert). Free Throws — Dickson 0-2, Sulphur 1-6. Total Fouls — Dickson 16, Sulphur 11.
    Other scores — Boys, Longhorn Invitational: Friday, Talihina 67, Comanche 47; Walters 70, Washington 66, OT; Hugo 58, Idabel 48; Saturday, Marlow 63, Talihina 60, OT (fifth place); Washington 77, Idabel 73 (third quarter); Hugo 70, Walters 65, OT (championship).
    Girls, Wynnewood 51, Wilson 38; Longhorn Invitational: Friday, Talihina 64, Comanche 44; Washington 53, Hugo 49; Marlow 69, Walters 65; Saturday, Idabel 36, Comanche 30 (seventh place); Hugo 56, Walters 52 (third place); Washington 40, Marlow 28 (championship).

      • calendar