|
|
|
The Daily Ardmoreite
  • Ardmore girls take sixth at Moore Invitational

    • email print
      Comment
  • The Ardmore track teams continued their trek to the state meet with a strong showing in Moore at the Ken Hogan Invitational.
    The Lady Tigers finished sixth with 60.5 points while Norman won the meet with 142. The Ardmore boys finished 10th out of 11 teams with 18 points.
    Makenzie Lima took fourth in the 100-meter hurdles and sixth in the 300 hurdles for the Lady Tigers. Ardmore’s 4x400 and 4x800 relay teams finished second and added a third place finish in the 4x100.
    The boys’ top finisher was Daylen Baker with a second-place in the shot put on a toss of 52-feet. Duncan Grant finished fifth in the 3200 with a 11:02.32
     
    2014 Ken Hogan Invitational
    Moore High School 
    Girls 100 Meter Dash: 1 Dixon, Sabrina, Norman High School 13.04; 2 Walton, Tyjaie, Pco-Putnam C 13.11; 3 Stafford, Eryn, Norman High School 13.14; 4 Brewer, Rebecca, Duncan High School 13.16; 5 Johnson, Ashley, Pco-Putnam C 13.22; 7 Russell, Christian, Ardmore High School 13.27; 8 Pickens, Christa, Ardmore High School 13.29; 42 Lee, Tatayana, Ardmore High School x15.22
    Girls 200 Meter: 1 Beard, Jasauen, Midwest City 26.55; 2 King, Teona, Pco-Putnam C 26.65; 3 Pickens, Christa, Ardmore High School 27.23; 4 Martin, Vanessa, Norman High School 27.60; 5 Johnson, Ashley, Pco-Putnam C 27.71; 19 Franklin, Essence, Ardmore High School 29.12; 31 Halstied, Mia, Ardmore High School 30.02; 45 Hamilton, Jada, Ardmore High School x32.65; 46 McGee, Sharicco, Ardmore High School x32.74 2 
    Girls 400 Meter Dash: 1 Smith, Shamika, Carl Albert 1:01.37; 2 King, Tia, Pco-Putnam C 1:02.81; 3 Haynes, Lauren, Westmoore Hi 1:03.36; 4 Fugate, Mariah, Moore High School 1:03.54; 5 Bowles, Madison, Duncan High School 1:03.93; 6 Davis, Kevi, Ardmore High School 1:03.98; 7 Booker, Zoe, Ardmore High School 1:04.53; 8 Plummer, Je’Leigh, Ardmore High School 1:04.90; 26 McGee, Sharicco, Ardmore High School x1:13.06; 27 Staley, Eshauriah, Ardmore High School x1:13.69; 35 Dickson, Tyereisha, Ardmore High School x1:27.12 
    Girls 800 Meter Run: 1 Deroin, Ashtyn, Westmoore Hi 2:31.02; 2 Brown, Madeline, Norman North 2:32.72; 3 Torrey, Rylie, Weatherford 2:33.59; 4 Henderson, Kalehia, Midwest City 2:37.43; 5 Reneau, Ashlyne, Westmoore Hi 2:38.00; 6 Manuel, Rickkia, Ardmore High School 2:39.28
    Girls 1600 Meter Run: 1 MACE, Abbey, Norman North 5:31.46; 2 Chrisman, Rachel, Norman North 5:39.32; 3 Waddell, Savannah, Westmoore Hi 5:39.60; 4 Reidlinger, Elizab, Westmoore Hi 5:48.05; 5 Bivens, Mattie, Duncan High School 6:04.26: 7 Caro, Celia Ardmore, High School 6:06.82; 8 Bart, Caitlin Ardmore, High School 6:15.36 
    Girls 3200 Meter Run 1 Wallace, Belle, Norman North 11:37.53; 2 Redwine, Hayley, Norman High School 11:40.13; 3 MACE, Abbey, Norman North 11:56.15; 4 Pantalone, Grace, Norman High School 12:31.67; 5 Hemry, Camille, Norman High School 12:49.97; 6 Caro, Celia, Ardmore High School 12:59.69 
    Girls 100 Meter Hurdles: 1 Edwards, Tashawnya, Midwest City 16.77; 2 Brewer, Rebecca, Duncan High School 17.16; 3 Wood, Schuyler, Pco-Putnam C 17.34; 4 Lima, Makenzie, Ardmore High School 17.88; 5 Balkman, Adeline, Norman North 18.01; 7 Jackson, Cara, Ardmore High School 18.47
    Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1 Edwards, Tashawnya, Midwest City 47.71; 2 Brewer, Rebecca, Duncan High School 49.66; 3 McArthur, Brianna, Moore High School 50.76; 4 Stewart, Kennedy, Duncan High School 51.08; 5 Wilson, Jordan, Moore High School 52.05; 6 Lima, Makenzie, Ardmore High School 52.46; 11 Robinson, Eonna, Ardmore High School 54.26; 15 Jackson, Cara, Ardmore High School 54.77 3 
    Page 2 of 3 - Girls 4x100 Meter Relay: 1 Pco-Putnam City High School 49.94; 2 Norman High School 49.97; 3 Ardmore High School 51.34 (Plummer, Russell, Robinson, Pickens); 4 Southmoore High School 51.64; 5 Carl Albert High School 51.73
    Girls 4x200 Meter Relay: 1 Pco-Putnam City High School 1:46.41; 2 Norman High School 1:47.05; 3 Carl Albert High School 1:48.52; 4 Midwest City High School 1:49.40; 5 Moore High School 1:49.62; 6 Ardmore High School 1:49.88 (Plummer, Russell, Robinson, Pickens)
    Girls 4x400 Meter Relay: 1 Norman High School 4:11.43; 2 Ardmore High School 4:15.77 (Booker, Plummer, Noland, Davis); 3 Westmoore High School 4:18.22 1 ; 4 Pco-Putnam City High School 4:18.97 1 ; 5 Weatherford High School 4:20.44 1 
    Girls 4x800 Meter Relay: 1 Westmoore High School 10:00.51; 2 Ardmore High School 10:11.13 (Booker, Davis, Manuel, Noland); 3 Norman High School 10:17.71; 4 Weatherford High School 10:27.97 ; 5 Norman North High School 10:33.52 
    Girls Long Jump: 1 Wood, Schuyler, Pco-Putnam C 18-09.00; 2 Williams, Tia, Norman North 16-03.00; 3 Standokes, Skylar, Duncan High School 16-02.00; 4 Reece, Daisha, Norman North 16-00.00; 5 Long, Sydney, Westmoore Hi 15-11.00; 6 Deshields, LaKayla, Southmoore H 15-02.00; 6 Plummer, Je’Leigh, Ardmore High School 15-02.00; 15 Albert, Katyra, Ardmore High School 13-05.00; 19 Jensen, Mya, Ardmore High School x12-02.00
    Girls Shot Put: 1 Houston, Paige, Midwest City 42-07.00; 2 Fleck, Marisa, Norman High School 37-04.50; 3 Garfield, Ashley, Midwest City 36-08.00; 4 Donaghe, Caleigh, Norman High School 35-03.00: 5 Shepard, Jamia, Southmoore H 34-11.00; 8 Cronemeyer, Kaitly, Ardmore High School 33-06.00; 10 Harrison, Brittany, Ardmore High School 32-05.50; 11 Piggee, Faithlyn, Ardmore High School 31-09.00 
    Boys 100 Meter Dash: 1 Jackson, Cameron, Moore High School 11.44; 2 Oliver, AJ, Westmoore Hi 11.53; 3 Roberts, D’Vron, Ardmore High School 11.59; 4 Hill, Cassius, Westmoore Hi 11.63; 5 Bernhardy, Jordan, Moore High School 11.64; 31 Bailey, Isaiah, Ardmore High School 12.67; 32 Pickens, Kobe, Ardmore High School 12.67; 41 Scott, Diondre, Ardmore High School x13.17 2 
    Boys 200 Meter Dash: 1 Haddox, Casen, Moore High School 22.47; 2 Channell, Kiante, Westmoore Hi 22.97; 3 Jones, Spencer, Norman High School 23.33; 4 Onifade, Blue, Pco-Putnam C 23.62; 5 Morris, Perry, Pco-Putnam C 23.64; 18 Roberts, Jordan, Ardmore High School 24.72
    Boys 400 Meter Dash: 1 Ross, Austin Pco-Putnam C 51.45; 2 Minor, Shallbe Moore High School 52.52; 3 Grive, Garrett Moore High School 52.65; 4 Wilkerson, Christi Pco-Putnam C 52.67; 5 Davis, Austin Carl Albert 53.67; 12 Conway, Keeton Ardmore High School 55.42; 16 Ruhl, Sam Ardmore High School 56.83 
    Boys 3200 Meter Run:  1 Bivens, Mason, Duncan High School 9:48.05; 2 Satterthwaite, Pac, Norman High School 10:41.27; 3 Elmore, Garrett, Westmoore Hi 10:45.25; 4 Leibold, Dalton, Moore High School 11:01.00; 5 Duncan, Grant, Ardmore High School 11:02.32
    Boys 4x100 Meter Relay: 1 Westmoore High School 42.95; 2 Moore High School 43.33; 3 Southmoore High School 43.58; 4 Midwest City High School 43.75; 5 Norman High School 44.00; 6 Carl Albert High School 44.35; 7 Ardmore High School 45.47 (Walker, Mills, Pickens, Roberts)
    Boys 4x200 Meter Relay:   1 Westmoore High School 1:29.83; 2 Midwest City High School 1:29.86; 3 Moore High School 1:30.44; 4 Norman High School 1:30.99; 5 Pco-Putnam City High School 1:32.93; 9 Ardmore High School 1:36.08
    Page 3 of 3 - Boys 4x400 Meter Relay: 1 Moore High School 3:23.69; 2 Westmoore High School 3:25.76; 3 Pco-Putnam City High School 3:29.18; 4 Norman High School 3:36.97; 5 Moore High School ‘B’ x3:36.98; 11 Ardmore High School 3:53.77 (Conway, Dixon, Pickens, Ruhl)
    Boys 4x800 Meter Relay: 1 Westmoore High School 8:18.29; 2 Moore High School 8:26.50; 3 Norman High School 8:29.83; 4 Carl Albert High School 8:30.69; 5 Norman North High School 8:31.27;  12 Ardmore High School 9:29.46 (Flenory, Sheehy, Firaol, Banda)
    Boys Shot Put: 1 Roddy, Kevin, Duncan High School 57-00.00; 2 Baker, Daylen, Ardmore High School 52-00.00; 3 Ball, Trent, Carl Albert 49-08.50; 4 Hayworth, Dillion, Weatherford 48-09.50; 5 Troglin, Dakota, Southmoore H 48-09.00 
    Women’s standings 
    1) Norman High School 142 2) PCO-Putnam City High Sc 102 3) Westmoore High School 77 4) Midwest City High School 68 5) Norman North High School 65 6) Ardmore High School 60.50 7) Duncan High School 37 8) Weatherford High School 28 9) Carl Albert High School 27 10) Moore High School 26 11) Southmoore High School 16.50 12) US Grant High School 2 
    Men’s standings
    1) Westmoore High School 153 2) Moore High School 142.50 3) Duncan High School 82 4) Norman High School 70 5) Southmoore High School 43 6) PCO-Putnam City High Sc 40 
    7) Midwest City High School 39.50 8) Norman North High School 32 9) Carl Albert High School 23 10) Ardmore High School 18 11) Weatherford High School 8

        calendar