With just one week before regionals, the Healdton and Ringling track teams decided to give themselves a dress rehearsal on Saturday at the 2019 Red River Invitational, which was held at Waurika High School.

With just one week before regionals, the Healdton and Ringling track teams decided to give themselves a dress rehearsal on Saturday at the 2019 Red River Invitational, which was held at Waurika High School.

Ringling and Healdton’s boys finished fifth and sixth in the team standings, with Ringling’s girls in sixth and Healdton’s Lady Bulldogs in eighth. 

In the girls 400 relay, Healdton took third with a time of 54.02, with Ringling in fourth at 54.83. 

Molly Koons won the 100 hurdles event with a time of 16.54 for Ringling, with teammate Steelie Price in second at 18.43, and Meghan Roberts in seventh at 22.48. 

Healdton was well represented in the girls 100 meter dash with Macey Howell taking third (13.43), Chole Perdue taking fourth (13.46) and Haley German in sixth (13.79). 

Ringling took third in the girls 800 relay with a time of 1:57.18, with Healdton in fourth at 1:57.38. 

Healdton’s Cennedi Griffin finished third in the 3200 meter run with a time of 15:40.58. 

German finished seventh overall in the 200 meter dash with a time of 31.11. 

Ringling’s Kelsi Lester and Kennedy Rapier finished in 10th and 11th overall in the 400 meter dash with times of 1:18.17, and 1:18.42. 

Molly Koons won the 300 hurdles with a time of 52.03, with Macey Howell in fourth at 55.75. 

Griffin ran the 1600 meter run, finishing with a time of 7:18.09 to bring her seventh place. 

Ringling took fourth in the girls 1600 meter relay with a time of 5:06.01. 

On the boys side, Ringling took fourth in the 400 relay with a time of 47.30, with Healdton in sixth at 48.09.

Healdton’s boys took fifth in the 3200 meter relay with a time of 11:16.32. 

Ringling’s Julius Koons took fourth in the 110 hurdles with a time of 18.06. 

Austin Perdue won the 100 meter dash for Healdton with a time of 10.96. 

Healdton and Ringling finished in fifth and sixth overall in the 3200 meter relay event with times of 1:39.65 and 1:40.65. 

Colton Pickelsimer finished in third overall in the 400 meter dash for Healdton with a time of 54.41. 

Ringling’s Duchaine Paul won the 300 hurdles event with a time of 42.14. 

The Blue Devils 1600 boys relay team took third with a time of 3:50.80, with Healdton in sixth at 4:23.67. 

Julie Koons took sixth in the discus throw with a toss of 106’2”. 

Ringling’s Caleb Stewart finished in third in the shot put with a toss of 39’4”.